Skip to content
Horse profile

Queen Lizzy (IRE)

5yo mare (at last run, May 2012) · Last trainer Ms Margaret Mullins · Last owner P J Magnier
by Oscar (IRE) out of Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
3 runs · 3 courses · from Mar 2012
As at 22 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 30 May 2012 — 5,257 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run May 2012 · 5th of 15
KTB Profile

Queen Lizzy (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts. Best effort: 4th of 14 at Tramore (Apr 2012).

Based on 3 archived runs · updated 22 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

Best recent KTB Rating 112A the best of the last 3 rated runs · Tramore, 14 Apr 2012

What the horse achieved in each race, in pounds on the official-rating scale, from the weight carried, the lengths beaten and the race's own level solved across the archive — never the market, never the official rating as a starting point. The headline is the best of the horse's last three rated runs on that code. A, B or C on a run is how much known form was in that race. What this means →

Jumps 3 figures · best 112A · median 106
GoingRunsBestMedianSince 22 Oct 2025
Soft2112A102.5—
Good1———
DistanceRunsBestMedianSince 22 Oct 2025
1m5f – 2m3112A106—

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 4 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire
Oscar (IRE)

Progeny in our archive have won 10.9% of 16,542 runs since Jan 2008 (1,456 horses).

Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.1% from 105.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm5858.6%−2.3—
Good to Firm760648.4%−2.5—
Good4,65847910.3%−0.60 from 1
Good to Soft2,80335812.8%+1.9—
Soft5,00654010.8%−0.10 from 2
Heavy3,15234510.9%0—
Standard (AW)1051918.1%+7.2—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
6f – 7f6116.7%+5.8—
1m – 1m1f7228.6%+17.7—
1m2f – 1m4f9088.9%−2—
1m5f – 2m4,43951411.6%+0.70 from 3
2m1f – 2m4f5,91263010.7%−0.2—
2m5f – 3m4,99553710.8%−0.1—
Over 3m1,09311810.8%−0.1—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Oscar Hill (IRE) (7 wins).

The wins came over 2m–2m4f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Oscar Hill (IRE)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Oscar Hill (IRE)3572m–2m4fClass 3
Thunderstorm (IRE)1662m–2m3fClass 3
Art Of Synergy (IRE)1212m3½f—
Tudors Glory (IRE)90——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Soft 2 0 0% −2.00
Good 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Punchestown 1 0 0% −1.00
Tramore 1 0 0% −1.00
Naas 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Danny Mullins 1 0 0% −1.00
Mr J T Carroll 1 0 0% −1.00
Mr D G Lavery 1 0 0% −1.00

TypeRunsWinsSR£1
NH Flat 2 0 0% −2.00
Hurdle 1 0 0% −1.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt KTB Jockey SP
30 May 12+46d Punchestown Jogforjockeys.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle 16f · Good · 15 ran 5/15 ¾ 11-7 106A Danny Mullins 12/1
14 Apr 12+34d Tramore Waterford & Tramore Directors (mares) (pro/am) Flat Race 16f · Yielding To Soft · 14 ran 4/14 ¾ 11-4 112A Mr J T Carroll 4/1F
11 Mar 12 Naas Tipper Road (Pro/Am) Flat Race 16f · Yielding To Soft · 8 ran 6/8 8½ 11-0 93A Mr D G Lavery 10/1

Quick answers

How many races has Queen Lizzy (IRE) won?
Queen Lizzy (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2012.
Who trained Queen Lizzy (IRE)?
Queen Lizzy (IRE) was trained by Ms Margaret Mullins on the most recent run on record, at Punchestown on 30 May 2012.
Who is Queen Lizzy (IRE)'s sire?
Queen Lizzy (IRE) is by Oscar (IRE) out of Elizabeth Tudor (IRE), whose sire is Supreme Leader.
What is Queen Lizzy (IRE)'s sire's record?
Oscar (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.9% of 16,542 runs since Jan 2008 (1,456 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.1% from 105.
Who are Queen Lizzy (IRE)'s siblings?
Out of Elizabeth Tudor (IRE), Queen Lizzy (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Oscar Hill (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Oscar Hill (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–2m4f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from March 2012. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.