Rheinland (FR)
Rheinland is a maiden who has yet to win from 12 starts and has placed twice. Her best effort came when second of 15 at Longchamp in Jul 2026. The filly, by Persian King out of a King’s Best mare, has raced on both turf and all-weather without success, mainly over 1m to 1m4f. She finished seventh of 14 in a Class 4 at Saint-Cloud in Sep 2026.
- 0–12Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (16.7%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=12 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 51Highest OR
- 54dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 932 runs since May 2024 (165 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 14.3% from 279.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 59 | 4 | 6.8% | −3.7 | — |
| Good | 152 | 18 | 11.8% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 177 | 18 | 10.2% | −0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 213 | 17 | 8% | −2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 50 | 1 | 2% | −8.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 279 | 40 | 14.3% | +3.8 | 0 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 217 | 20 | 9.2% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 411 | 45 | 10.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 242 | 27 | 11.2% | +0.7 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 42 | 4 | 9.5% | −1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | +1.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2024 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Troilus (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 5½f–7½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troilus (FR) | 15 | 1 | 7½f | — |
| Lifetime (FR) | 4 | 1 | 5½f | — |
| Rouvray (GB) | 25 | 0 | — | — |
| Youwantapieceofme (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelien Lemaitre | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Delphine Santiago | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| F Valle Skar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alexis Pouchin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fabrice Veron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Boutin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jerome Moutard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thore Hammer Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Rheinland won?
- Rheinland (FR) has yet to win, from 12 archived starts between 2025 and 2026. Placed 2 times in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trains Rheinland?
- Rheinland (FR) is trained by Mme G Rarick, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 7 September 2026.
- Who is Rheinland's sire?
- Rheinland (FR) is by Persian King (IRE) out of Resistance (FR), whose sire is King's Best.
- What is Rheinland's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 49, from the run on 7 September 2026. The highest on record is 51.
- What is Rheinland's sire's record?
- Persian King (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 932 runs since May 2024 (165 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 14.3% from 279.
- Who are Rheinland's siblings?
- Out of Resistance (FR), Rheinland (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Troilus (FR) (1). The wins came over 5½f–7½f. As at Nov 2026.