Rock'N'Roll Dream (FR)
Rock'N'Roll Dream (FR) is 1 from 15. Hasn't won since Jul 2010.
- 1–15Wins / Runs
- 6.7%Strike rate
- 3 (20%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 74dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 1,870 runs since Jan 2008 (163 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.6% from 122. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.2% from 319. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.7% from 120.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 22 | 0 | 0% | −10.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 303 | 34 | 11.2% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 519 | 65 | 12.5% | +1.8 | 0 from 8 |
| Good to Soft | 272 | 25 | 9.2% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 312 | 35 | 11.2% | +0.5 | 1 from 6 |
| Heavy | 122 | 19 | 15.6% | +4.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 319 | 23 | 7.2% | −3.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −10.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 120 | 8 | 6.7% | −4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 245 | 20 | 8.2% | −2.5 | 1 from 12 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 472 | 46 | 9.7% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 527 | 68 | 12.9% | +2.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 303 | 36 | 11.9% | +1.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 157 | 19 | 12.1% | +1.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | −0.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Tara (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Malilipote (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Winner Dream (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 8 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Soft | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Compiegne | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 12 | 1 | 8% | −9.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephane Pasquier | 5 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Flavien Prat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Alexandre Lemarie | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Frederic Spanu | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thierry Jarnet | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Thierry Thulliez | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2010 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −5.00 |
| 2009 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Rock'N'Roll Dream won?
- Rock'N'Roll Dream (FR) won 1 of 15 archived starts between 2008 and 2011, a strike rate of 6.7%. Placed 3 times in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Rock'N'Roll Dream?
- Rock'N'Roll Dream (FR) was trained by P Bary on the most recent run on record, at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) on 16 July 2011.
- Who is Rock'N'Roll Dream's sire?
- Rock'N'Roll Dream (FR) is by Lomitas (GB) out of Vignola (GB), whose sire is Machiavellian.
- What going does Rock'N'Roll Dream prefer?
- Rock'N'Roll Dream (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Rock'N'Roll Dream's sire's record?
- Lomitas (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 1,870 runs since Jan 2008 (163 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.6% from 122. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.2% from 319. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.7% from 120.
- Who are Rock'N'Roll Dream's siblings?
- Out of Vignola (GB), Rock'N'Roll Dream (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.