Seabhac (IRE)
Seabhac (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 62Highest OR
- 28dBetween runs (median)longest 133 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 3,553 runs since Jan 2008 (286 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 51 | 9 | 17.6% | +7.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 623 | 65 | 10.4% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 861 | 80 | 9.3% | −0.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 383 | 36 | 9.4% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 489 | 53 | 10.8% | +0.6 | — |
| Heavy | 176 | 14 | 8% | −2.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 970 | 105 | 10.8% | +0.6 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 146 | 17 | 11.6% | +1.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 858 | 65 | 7.6% | −2.6 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 701 | 75 | 10.7% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 787 | 102 | 13% | +2.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 651 | 64 | 9.8% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 335 | 32 | 9.6% | −0.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 6 | 9.4% | −0.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | −1.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Princess Rose Anne (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Princess Rose Anne (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princess Rose Anne (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 5f–7f | Class 4 |
| Capping (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Berry | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| R M Burke | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 05 Jun 09+49d | Navan | Anniversary Handicap (47-70) | 17/21 | ¾ | 8-13 | 59 | 41A | Seamie Heffernan | 16/1 |
| 17 Apr 09+21d | Dundalk (AW) | Cuchulainn Crystal Handicap (47-65) | 8/14 | shd | 9-7 | 62 | 64A | Fran Berry | 6/1 |
| 27 Mar 09+133d | Dundalk (AW) | Dev Oil & Skips R Us Handicap (47-70) | 10/14 | shd | 9-2 | 62 | 58A | Fran Berry | 8/1 |
| 2008 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 14 Nov 08+28d | Dundalk (AW) | Style And Beauty Magazine Stakes | 7/13 | 4½ | 8-6 | 62 | 52A | Chris Hayes | 33/1 |
| 17 Oct 08+21d | Dundalk (AW) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/14 | 2 | 9-0 | 62 | 56A | R M Burke | 33/1 |
| 26 Sep 08 | Dundalk (AW) | Blue Sky Mortgages Fillies Maiden Stakes | 9/14 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 62 | 54A | R M Burke | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Seabhac won?
- Seabhac (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2008 and 2009.
- Who trained Seabhac?
- Seabhac (IRE) was trained by Patrick Martin on the most recent run on record, at Navan on 5 June 2009.
- Who is Seabhac's sire?
- Seabhac (IRE) is by Marju (IRE) out of Hawksleys Jill (GB), whose sire is Mujtahid.
- What is Seabhac's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 59, from the run on 5 June 2009. The highest on record is 62.
- What is Seabhac's sire's record?
- Marju (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 3,553 runs since Jan 2008 (286 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Seabhac's siblings?
- Out of Hawksleys Jill (GB), Seabhac (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Princess Rose Anne (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Princess Rose Anne (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Nov 2026.