Shelbylandor (FR)
Shelbylandor is a mare who has won two of 19 starts, both at class 3. She gained her latest success at Dieppe over under 6f on soft ground in Jul 2026 and had earlier won a handicap over 6f to 7f on good to soft at Chantilly in Jun 2024. All her wins have come on turf. She finished 7 of 12 at Dieppe in a class 4 race in Aug 2026.
- 2–19Wins / Runs
- 10.5%Strike rate
- 2 (10.5%)Placed
- +50.00£1 level staken=19 at SP
- 2.78Fair A/E n=19 · 1.95 incl. margin
- 55Highest OR
- 69dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 365 runs since Jul 2021 (62 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.9 | — |
| Good | 30 | 3 | 10% | +2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 78 | 5 | 6.4% | −1.5 | 1 from 10 |
| Soft | 78 | 8 | 10.3% | +2.4 | 1 from 5 |
| Heavy | 28 | 1 | 3.6% | −4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 149 | 12 | 8.1% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | +3.9 | 1 from 11 |
| 6f – 7f | 148 | 12 | 8.1% | +0.2 | 1 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 133 | 11 | 8.3% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 55 | 3 | 5.5% | −2.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 10 | 1 | 10% | +2.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jul 2021 · as at 1 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 10 | 1 | 10% | +47.00 |
| Soft | 5 | 1 | 20% | +7.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +11.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 7 | 1 | 14% | +50.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Vichy (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 1 | 9% | +1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 1 | 13% | +49.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mme Margot Romary | 10 | 2 | 20% | +59.00 |
| Mme Ambre Molins | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Delphine Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marvin Grandin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tony Piccone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Lebouc | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Olivier D'Andigne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Anthony Crastus | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Marie Velon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Boutin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 18 | 2 | 11% | +51.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +5.00 |
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2024 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +53.00 |
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Shelbylandor won?
- Shelbylandor (FR) won 2 of 19 archived starts between 2023 and 2026, a strike rate of 10.5%. Placed 2 times in total (10.5% of starts).
- Who trains Shelbylandor?
- Shelbylandor (FR) is trained by C Plisson, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 24 August 2026.
- Who is Shelbylandor's sire?
- Shelbylandor (FR) is by De Treville (GB) out of Sirma Traou Land (FR), whose sire is Soul City.
- What going does Shelbylandor prefer?
- Shelbylandor (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Shelbylandor's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 53, from the run on 24 August 2026. The highest on record is 55.
- What is Shelbylandor's sire's record?
- De Treville (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 365 runs since Jul 2021 (62 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Shelbylandor's siblings?
- Out of Sirma Traou Land (FR), Shelbylandor (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.