She's So Lovely (IRE)
She's So Lovely is a mare who won one of her seven starts on turf. The win came in a Class 5 handicap hurdle over 3m on good ground at Warwick in May 2023, where she carried an official rating of 83. She had previously raced over 2m1f to 3m on good to soft and soft surfaces without success. Her last run, at Warwick in May 2023, was a win.
- 1–7Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 1 (14.3%)Placed
- +4.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 2.05Fair A/E n=7 · 1.75 incl. margin
- 90Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 455 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 146
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 146A | 83 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 109A | 72 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 93A | 74.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 109A | 82.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 83B | 81 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 93A | 64 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.8% of 8,877 runs since Sep 2014 (787 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 15.1% from 119.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 119 | 18 | 15.1% | +4.3 | — |
| Good | 2,974 | 378 | 12.7% | +1.9 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 1,818 | 179 | 9.8% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 2,742 | 259 | 9.4% | −1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 1,214 | 124 | 10.2% | −0.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 1 | 10% | −0.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −10.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 16 | 0 | 0% | −10.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,049 | 199 | 9.7% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,212 | 324 | 10.1% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,826 | 341 | 12.1% | +1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 769 | 95 | 12.4% | +1.6 | 1 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Sep 2014 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Emperor's Choice (IRE) (9 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m5f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Emperor's Choice (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emperor's Choice (IRE) | 39 | 9 | 2m7f–3m5f | Grade 3 |
| Pageant Material (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 2m–2m6f | Class 4 |
| Milvale (IRE) | 18 | 1 | 2m6½f | Class 3 |
| Shellys Creek (IRE) | 26 | 1 | 3m | — |
| Screenscraper (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 2m4f | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +8.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +8.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget Andrews | 5 | 1 | 20% | +6.00 |
| Harry Skelton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +7.00 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 01 May 23+16d | Warwick | Bet At racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) | 1/11 | 10-13 | 83 | 146A | 114A | Bridget Andrews | 10/1 | |
| 15 Apr 23+26d | Chepstow | David Evans Agricultural Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 5/7 | shd | 10-4 | 83 | 109A | 93A | Bridget Andrews | 16/1 |
| 20 Mar 23+49d | Taunton | Royal Bath & West Show Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 8/8 | 20 | 10-10 | 87 | 56C | 73C | Bridget Andrews | 13/2 |
| 30 Jan 23+455d | Huntingdon | Watch Replays On Racing TV Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 6/7 | 2¼ | 10-13 | 90 | 83B | 96A | Bridget Andrews | 14/1 |
| 2021 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 01 Nov 21+12d | Plumpton | IEP Financial Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) | 5/10 | 2¼ | 11-0 | — | 93A | 99A | Bridget Andrews | 25/1 |
| 20 Oct 21+21d | Worcester | Richard Wright Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) | 4/9 | 9 | 10-12 | — | 35C | 85C | Harry Skelton | 14/1 |
| 29 Sep 21 | Bangor-on-Dee | Yorton Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) | 5/12 | 7 | 10-12 | — | 79C | 87C | Harry Skelton | 15/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has She's So Lovely won?
- She's So Lovely (IRE) won 1 of 7 archived starts between 2021 and 2023, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 1 time in total (14.3% of starts).
- Who trained She's So Lovely?
- She's So Lovely (IRE) was trained by Dan Skelton on the most recent run on record, at Warwick on 1 May 2023.
- Who is She's So Lovely's sire?
- She's So Lovely (IRE) is by Mahler (GB) out of House-Of-Hearts (IRE), whose sire is Broken Hearted.
- What going does She's So Lovely prefer?
- She's So Lovely (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is She's So Lovely's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 83, from the run on 1 May 2023. The highest on record is 90.
- What is She's So Lovely's sire's record?
- Mahler (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.8% of 8,877 runs since Sep 2014 (787 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 15.1% from 119.
- Who are She's So Lovely's siblings?
- Out of House-Of-Hearts (IRE), She's So Lovely (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Emperor's Choice (IRE) (9). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Emperor's Choice (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–3m5f. As at Nov 2026.