Silver Spirit (IRE)
Silver Spirit won one of three starts on turf. The gelding won at Clairefontaine over 1m to 1m1f on good ground in Jul 2023. All three runs came in 2023 with two starts at Leicester over 6f to 7f on good to firm ground. His last run at Clairefontaine in Jul 2023 was a win.
- 1–3Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 1 (33.3%)Placed
- −0.70£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 11dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 107C | 87 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 107C | 87 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 2 figures from 2 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,248 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses).
Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 243 | 16 | 6.6% | −2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 549 | 47 | 8.6% | −0.7 | 1 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 218 | 26 | 11.9% | +2.6 | — |
| Soft | 378 | 36 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| Heavy | 108 | 8 | 7.4% | −1.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 748 | 77 | 10.3% | +1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 296 | 33 | 11.1% | +1.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,210 | 111 | 9.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 522 | 41 | 7.9% | −1.4 | 1 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 150 | 19 | 12.7% | +3.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | +0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −5.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +24 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2023 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Revolutme (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Hype Merchant (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolutme (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 6f | — |
| Hype Merchant (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Frank Columbo (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Candy Cane (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.30 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.30 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.30 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.30 |
| Rowan Scott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 07 Jul 23+20d | Clairefontaine (FR) | Prix www.actu.fr (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 1/6 | 9-3 | — | — | Mickael Barzalona | 13/10F | |
| 17 Jun 23+11d | Leicester | British EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 4/13 | 1½ | 9-7 | 107C | 76A | Rowan Scott | 10/1 |
| 06 Jun 23 | Leicester | Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 5/15 | 1 | 9-5 | 67C | 86A | Tom Marquand | 9/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Silver Spirit won?
- Silver Spirit (IRE) won 1 of 3 archived starts in 2023, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 1 time in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Silver Spirit?
- Silver Spirit (IRE) was trained by Amy Murphy on the most recent run on record, at Clairefontaine (FR) on 7 July 2023.
- Who is Silver Spirit's sire?
- Silver Spirit (IRE) is by Inns Of Court (IRE) out of Saphira Silver (IRE), whose sire is Verglas.
- What is Silver Spirit's sire's record?
- Inns Of Court (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,248 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
- Who are Silver Spirit's siblings?
- Out of Saphira Silver (IRE), Silver Spirit (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Revolutme (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Hype Merchant (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Nov 2026.