Stimulus Package (IRE)
Stimulus Package (IRE) is yet to win from 10 starts.
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 47Highest OR
- 95dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 736 runs since Jan 2008 (67 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 17.6% from 108. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 13.7% from 117.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | +57.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 108 | 19 | 17.6% | +8.4 | — |
| Good | 260 | 20 | 7.7% | −1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 80 | 8 | 10% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 94 | 8 | 8.5% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 38 | 1 | 2.6% | −6.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 153 | 10 | 6.5% | −2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 10 | 2 | 20% | +10.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 142 | 10 | 7% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 166 | 16 | 9.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 117 | 16 | 13.7% | +4.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 145 | 10 | 6.9% | −2.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 106 | 10 | 9.4% | +0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 43 | 4 | 9.3% | +0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Killarney | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Roche | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Mr Tommie M O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Michael Darcy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marc Monaghan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tony Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Davy Condon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2012 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 22 Jul 14+392d | Ballinrobe | Mayo News Maiden Hurdle | 7/13 | ½ | 11-4 | — | 91C | Michael Darcy | 66/1 |
| 2013 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 25 Jun 13+10d | Ballinrobe | Audi Ballina Handicap (47-65) | 13/14 | 23 | 8-7 | 47 | 46C | Leigh Roche | 40/1 |
| 15 Jun 13+65d | Limerick | Greenmount Apprentice Handicap (47-65) | 13/15 | 5½ | 8-9 | 47 | 34C | Marc Monaghan | 50/1 |
| 11 Apr 13+27d | Limerick | Festival Of Speed Maiden | 6/7 | 51 | 9-4 | — | 50C | Leigh Roche | 33/1 |
| 15 Mar 13+35d | Dundalk (AW) | www.louth.gaa.ie Maiden | 10/12 | ¾ | 9-7 | — | 57C | Leigh Roche | 50/1 |
| 08 Feb 13+41d | Dundalk (AW) | Bookings at dundalkstadium.com Maiden | 11/14 | 1¼ | 9-5 | — | 58C | Leigh Roche | 50/1 |
| 2012 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 29 Dec 12+163d | Limerick | Follow Lrc On Facebook Maiden Hurdle | 10/10 | 2½ | 11-2 | — | 76C | Tony Kelly | 33/1 |
| 19 Jul 12+67d | Killarney | Christy Lucey Transport Ltd. Flat Race | 15/16 | 19 | 11-0 | — | 86C | Mr Tommie M O'Brien | 66/1 |
| 13 May 12+55d | Killarney | Killarney Towers Hotel Maiden Hurdle | 14/15 | 41 | 11-2 | — | 85C | Davy Condon | 66/1 |
| 19 Mar 12 | Limerick | Munster Flat Race | 9/9 | 13 | 11-0 | — | 81C | Mr Tommie M O'Brien | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Stimulus Package won?
- Stimulus Package (IRE) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2012 and 2014.
- Who trained Stimulus Package?
- Stimulus Package (IRE) was trained by D T Hughes on the most recent run on record, at Ballinrobe on 22 July 2014.
- Who is Stimulus Package's sire?
- Stimulus Package (IRE) is by Olden Times (GB) out of Raheen Madame (IRE), whose sire is Perugino.
- What is Stimulus Package's official rating?
- Stimulus Package (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 47.
- What is Stimulus Package's sire's record?
- Olden Times (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 736 runs since Jan 2008 (67 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 17.6% from 108. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 13.7% from 117.