Tuckers Point (IRE)
Tuckers Point (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 11 at Southwell (AW) (Feb 2006). Last raced off 58, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (14.3%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 72Highest OR
- 37dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 2,379 runs since Jan 2008 (132 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.7% from 111.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | +8.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 524 | 47 | 9% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 506 | 37 | 7.3% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 240 | 19 | 7.9% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 248 | 15 | 6% | −2.2 | — |
| Heavy | 84 | 6 | 7.1% | −1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 736 | 63 | 8.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 514 | 49 | 9.5% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 890 | 66 | 7.4% | −0.8 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 410 | 34 | 8.3% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 210 | 13 | 6.2% | −2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 210 | 18 | 8.6% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 111 | 13 | 11.7% | +3.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 27 | 1 | 3.7% | −4.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −8.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannons Hall (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Chappel Island (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Ahern | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Micky Fenton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Frankie McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Vince Slattery | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 14 Feb 06+10d | Southwell (AW) | Text 'Betdirect' To 88600 Handicap | 3/11 | 1 | 9-2 | 58 | 79C | Eddie Ahern | 8/1 |
| 04 Feb 06+9d | Lingfield (AW) | Play 1/4m Spot The Ball On 0800 500 000 Maiden Stakes (Div1) | 5/12 | nk | 8-4 | 63 | 37C | Eddie Ahern | 9/2 |
| 26 Jan 06+131d | Southwell (AW) | Betdirect Freephone 0800 211 222 Maiden Stakes | 4/11 | 1 | 8-5 | 67 | 42C | Eddie Ahern | 11/2 |
| 2005 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Sep 05+22d | Warwick | Dave's 60th Next Year Nursery Handicap | 13/14 | ¾ | 8-10 | 72 | 53C | Micky Fenton | 20/1 |
| 26 Aug 05+16d | Salisbury | Wadworth 6x Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1) | 4/12 | 1¼ | 8-9 | — | 54C | Micky Fenton | 14/1 |
| 10 Aug 05+32d | Sandown | Esher Green Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 7/8 | hd | 8-6 | — | 29C | Frankie McDonald | 7/2 |
| 09 Jul 05 | Nottingham | E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/14 | 1¼ | 8-11 | — | 55C | Vince Slattery | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Tuckers Point won?
- Tuckers Point (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2005 and 2006. Placed 1 time in total (14.3% of starts).
- Who trained Tuckers Point?
- Tuckers Point (IRE) was trained by Jamie Osborne on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 14 February 2006.
- Who is Tuckers Point's sire?
- Tuckers Point (IRE) is by Mujadil (USA) out of Romanovna (IRE), whose sire is Mummy's Pet.
- What is Tuckers Point's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 58, from the run on 14 February 2006. The highest on record is 72.
- What is Tuckers Point's sire's record?
- Mujadil (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 2,379 runs since Jan 2008 (132 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.7% from 111.
- Who are Tuckers Point's siblings?
- Out of Romanovna (IRE), Tuckers Point (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.