Undeniable Alibi (FR)
Undeniable Alibi is a gelding who has won three of 19 starts on turf. He gained his biggest success in the Prix Villez at Auteuil in Sep 2025 over 2m1f – 2m4f on heavy ground, having earlier taken a Class 3 handicap chase at Ayr in Jan 2025 off an official rating of 118 and a maiden hurdle at Clonmel in Feb 2024. All three wins came in heavy or soft conditions. He finished eighth of 12 at Auteuil in May 2026 when last seen off an official rating of 121.
- 3–19Wins / Runs
- 15.8%Strike rate
- 6 (31.6%)Placed
- −7.05£1 level staken=19 at SP
- 0.93Fair A/E n=19 · 0.77 incl. margin
- 128Highest OR
- 50dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 91
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 6 | 112C | 93 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 98A | 96 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 112C | 90 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 91B | 90.5 | — |
Of 9 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 4 analysed runs since Nov 2024
- Prominent 4 (100%) · 1 win
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15% of 5,352 runs since Feb 2008 (643 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15 | — |
| Good to Firm | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | −0.7 | — |
| Good | 689 | 98 | 14.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 651 | 92 | 14.1% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 2,445 | 348 | 14.2% | −0.8 | 1 from 12 |
| Heavy | 1,512 | 258 | 17.1% | +2.1 | 2 from 6 |
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | −2.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −15 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | −5.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,001 | 169 | 16.9% | +1.9 | 1 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,786 | 404 | 14.5% | −0.5 | 1 from 11 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,238 | 191 | 15.4% | +0.4 | 1 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 284 | 37 | 13% | −2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Feb 2008 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Saint Firmin (FR) (6 wins).
The wins came over 2m1½f–2m5½f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Saint Firmin (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Firmin (FR) | 28 | 6 | 2m1½f–2m5½f | Grade 3 |
| Foreign Flower (FR) | 19 | 3 | 2m2f–2m3½f | Listed |
| Lucky Flower (FR) | 13 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
| Calliandra (FR) | 15 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
| Unknown Flower (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Deux Freres (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Triple Alliance (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 12 | 1 | 8% | −7.67 |
| Heavy | 6 | 2 | 33% | +1.62 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.33 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Clonmel | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.38 |
| Ayr | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.33 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 11 | 1 | 9% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 1 | 20% | −3.38 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Reveley | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.00 |
| Jack Kennedy | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.38 |
| Felix De Giles | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Sam Ewing | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Quentin Samaria | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jordan Gainford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Danny Gilligan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J L Gleeson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 2 | 22% | −3.05 |
| Tongue tie | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2025 | 8 | 2 | 25% | +2.33 |
| 2024 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −4.38 |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 12 | 2 | 17% | −4.38 |
| Chase | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.67 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 May 26+13d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix du Vesinet (Claiming Hurdle) (Turf) | 8/12 | 1¼ | 10-11 | 121 | — | — | Quentin Samaria | 37/10 |
| 13 May 26+9d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Colonel Bernard Marlin (Claiming Chase) (Turf) | 3/9 | 2½ | 11-0 | 121 | — | — | Felix De Giles | 2/1F |
| 04 May 26+79d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Fils de Reine (Handicap Chase) (Turf) | 11/14 | 5 | 11-4 | 125 | — | — | Felix De Giles | 10/1 |
| 14 Feb 26+91d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Beugnot (Handicap) (Hurdle) (Turf) | 11/16 | 1¼ | 10-12 | 128 | — | — | Felix De Giles | 44/5 |
| 2025 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 15 Nov 25+28d | Auteuil (FR) | Geny.com - Prix Count Schomberg (Hurdle) (Listed Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | PU/16 | — | 10-12 | — | — | — | James Reveley | 84/10 |
| 18 Oct 25+21d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix le Parisien (Hurdle) (Listed Handicap) (6yo+) (Turf) | 10/14 | 1 | 11-0 | — | — | — | James Reveley | 42/10F |
| 27 Sep 25+18d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Villez (Hurdle) (Handicap) (6yo+) (Turf) | 1/18 | 11-4 | — | — | — | James Reveley | 5/1 | |
| 09 Sep 25+124d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Mortemart (Hurdle) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 7/18 | hd | 11-3 | — | — | — | Jordan Gainford | 30/1 |
| 08 May 25+31d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Arthur Veil-Picard (Hurdle) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Turf) | 6/9 | 9 | 11-0 | — | — | — | James Reveley | 76/10 |
| 07 Apr 25+77d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix d'Aumale (Hurdle) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Turf) | 6/11 | ½ | 10-8 | — | — | — | Quentin Samaria | 63/10 |
| 20 Jan 25+9d | Ayr | Watch Racing TV Free Handicap Chase (GBB Race) Settled close to the front - pushed along before 3 out - moved through to join the front pair 2 out - hit the front soon after and kept finding more approaching the last - pulled away on the run-in to win | 1/5 | 11-3 | 118 | 112C | 132B | Sam Ewing | 10/3 | |
| 11 Jan 25+39d | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Novice Chase Settled handy early - held 3rd by the 7th before slipping back and losing ground after a mistake 2 out - faded late to finish well held | 7/9 | 1 | 11-5 | — | 68B | 105A | Sam Ewing | 17/2 |
| 2024 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Dec 24+18d | Clonmel | Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club Only 90 To Join Beginners Chase Handy early behind pace - 6th at halfway - small error 3 out then pressed for effort - couldn't quicken and held before 2 out | 6/15 | 9 | 11-12 | — | 91B | 119A | Sam Ewing | 9/4F |
| 15 Nov 24+186d | Punchestown | Festival 2025 Tickets On Sale Now Rated Novice Chase Sat close to the pace early - pushed along in 3rd turning for home - eased back to 5th after the last and held on for 4th without finding more | 4/10 | 2½ | 11-5 | — | 64A | 120A | Jack Kennedy | 13/2 |
| 13 May 24+39d | Killarney | Shire Novice Hurdle | 7/8 | 5 | 11-7 | 119 | 90A | 109A | Danny Gilligan | 6/1 |
| 04 Apr 24+49d | Naas | Treo Eile Rated Novice Hurdle | 3/10 | hd | 11-3 | 119 | 98A | 135A | Jack Kennedy | 15/2 |
| 15 Feb 24+19d | Clonmel | Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle | 1/10 | 11-12 | — | — | 131A | Jack Kennedy | 8/13F | |
| 27 Jan 24+55d | Fairyhouse | SBK Maiden Hurdle | 3/11 | 14 | 11-12 | — | 95A | 122A | Jack Kennedy | 16/5 |
| 2023 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 03 Dec 23 | Fairyhouse | Bar One Racing 'Guaranteed Multiples All Shops' (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 5/10 | 1½ | 11-5 | — | 97A | 120A | Mr J L Gleeson | EvensF |
Quick answers
- How many races has Undeniable Alibi won?
- Undeniable Alibi (FR) won 3 of 19 archived starts between 2023 and 2026, a strike rate of 15.8%. Placed 6 times in total (31.6% of starts).
- Who trains Undeniable Alibi?
- Undeniable Alibi (FR) is trained by Noel George & Amanda Zetterholm, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 26 May 2026.
- Who is Undeniable Alibi's sire?
- Undeniable Alibi (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Fleur Des Villes (FR), whose sire is Villez.
- What going does Undeniable Alibi prefer?
- Undeniable Alibi (FR) has the best record on heavy going: 2 wins from 6 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Undeniable Alibi's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 121, from the run on 26 May 2026. The highest on record is 128.
- What is Undeniable Alibi's sire's record?
- Saint Des Saints (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 15% of 5,352 runs since Feb 2008 (643 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Undeniable Alibi's siblings?
- Out of Fleur Des Villes (FR), Undeniable Alibi (FR) has 7 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Saint Firmin (FR) (6). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Saint Firmin (FR)). The wins came over 2m1½f–2m5½f. As at Nov 2026.