Valiant Faith (GB)
Valiant Faith (GB) is yet to win from 6 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 9 at Chepstow (Sep 2015).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 60Highest OR
- 14dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,515 runs since Apr 2010 (297 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 5.6% from 177.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | +6.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 658 | 73 | 11.1% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,001 | 105 | 10.5% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 496 | 41 | 8.3% | −1.5 | — |
| Soft | 619 | 52 | 8.4% | −1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 177 | 10 | 5.6% | −4.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,528 | 155 | 10.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 145 | 12 | 8.3% | −1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,092 | 95 | 8.7% | −1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,257 | 124 | 9.9% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,164 | 124 | 10.7% | +0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 612 | 66 | 10.8% | +1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 179 | 18 | 10.1% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 56 | 3 | 5.4% | −4.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 10 | 0 | 0% | −9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2010 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Destinys Rock (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m1½f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Destinys Rock (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destinys Rock (GB) | 30 | 2 | 1m1½f–1m2f | Class 6 |
| I Don't Believe It (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Kodiac Krossing (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bath | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royston Ffrench | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Sep 15+12d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Nursery (Div 1) | 10/12 | 1¾ | 9-2 | 55 | 31A | Royston Ffrench | 33/1 |
| 10 Sep 15+29d | Chepstow | Get Free Bet Offers At thebookiesoffers.co.uk Nursery | 3/9 | nse | 9-4 | 55 | 61A | Royston Ffrench | 20/1 |
| 12 Aug 15+14d | Bath | Avon Valley Cleaning Classic Maiden Stakes | 4/7 | 6 | 9-0 | 60 | 44A | Royston Ffrench | 66/1 |
| 29 Jul 15+21d | Goodwood | Markel Insurance Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 9/12 | 5 | 9-0 | — | 41A | Luke Morris | 100/1 |
| 08 Jul 15+14d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red/Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus10) | 9/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 51A | Oisin Murphy | 66/1 |
| 24 Jun 15 | Bath | Dribuild Holdings EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus10) | 7/12 | 1¾ | 9-0 | — | 56A | Royston Ffrench | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Valiant Faith won?
- Valiant Faith (GB) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts in 2015. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Valiant Faith?
- Valiant Faith (GB) was trained by Ronald Harris on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 22 September 2015.
- Who is Valiant Faith's sire?
- Valiant Faith (GB) is by Aussie Rules (USA) out of Special Destiny (GB), whose sire is Tobougg.
- What is Valiant Faith's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 22 September 2015. The highest on record is 60.
- What is Valiant Faith's sire's record?
- Aussie Rules (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,515 runs since Apr 2010 (297 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 5.6% from 177.
- Who are Valiant Faith's siblings?
- Out of Special Destiny (GB), Valiant Faith (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Destinys Rock (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Destinys Rock (GB)). The wins came over 1m1½f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.