Visualize (GB)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Apr 2010 and May 2010, the last of them as a 3yo filly. Finished 10 of 11 at Windsor last time. By Medicean (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 9,890 runs since Jan 2008.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Visualize (GB) has 2 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Conquest (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Falcon's Vision (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–2Wins / Runs
- 50%Strike rate
- 1 (50%)Placed
- +1.50£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 73Highest OR
- 21dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 9,890 runs since Jan 2008 (682 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 81 | 17 | 21% | +10.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,745 | 198 | 11.3% | +0.9 | 1 from 2 |
| Good | 2,319 | 206 | 8.9% | −1.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,146 | 91 | 7.9% | −2.5 | — |
| Soft | 1,312 | 148 | 11.3% | +0.9 | — |
| Heavy | 452 | 58 | 12.8% | +2.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,833 | 313 | 11% | +0.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 381 | 49 | 12.9% | +2.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,120 | 220 | 10.4% | 0 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,213 | 241 | 10.9% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,237 | 220 | 9.8% | −0.6 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,640 | 181 | 11% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 870 | 86 | 9.9% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 362 | 30 | 8.3% | −2.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 67 | 5 | 7.5% | −2.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 14 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Final Fantasy (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Illusion (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final Fantasy (GB) | 29 | 3 | 1m | Class 6 |
| Illusion (GB) | 7 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Incredulous (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m1½f | Class 5 |
| Adore (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Invent (GB) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| Creativity (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Dream On Connie (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Imagery (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 10+21d | Windsor | Join Royal Windsor Racing Club Handicap | 10/11 | 5 | 9-3 | 73 | 49C | Ryan Moore | 9/1 |
| 19 Apr 10 | Windsor | Join Royal Windsor Racing Club Maiden Stakes | 1/10 | 8-6 | 73 | 65A | Ryan Moore | 5/2J |
Quick answers
- How many races has Visualize (GB) won?
- Visualize (GB) won 1 of 2 archived starts in 2010, a strike rate of 50%. Placed 1 time in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Visualize (GB)?
- Visualize (GB) was trained by Sir Michael Stoute on the most recent run on record, at Windsor on 10 May 2010.
- Who is Visualize (GB)'s sire?
- Visualize (GB) is by Medicean (GB) out of Fantasize (GB), whose sire is Groom Dancer.
- What is Visualize (GB)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 73, from the run on 10 May 2010. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Visualize (GB)'s sire's record?
- Medicean (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 9,890 runs since Jan 2008 (682 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Visualize (GB)'s siblings?
- Out of Fantasize (GB), Visualize (GB) has 8 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Final Fantasy (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Illusion (GB)). The wins came over 1m–1m1½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Visualize (GB) produced winners?
- As a dam, Visualize (GB) has 2 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.