Whatzupwithme (GB)
Whatzupwithme (GB) is 1 from 14, the win coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Sep 2021. The win came on the all-weather — 0 from 6 on turf.
- 1–14Wins / Runs
- 7.1%Strike rate
- 3 (21.4%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 0.80Fair A/E n=14 · 0.68 incl. margin
- 68Highest OR
- 39dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 102
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 102A | 91.5 | — |
| Good | 2 | 93A | 81 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 82A | 80 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 102A | 91 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 93A | 84 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 14 figures from 14 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 4,267 runs since Jan 2008 (268 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 6.2% from 357.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | +12.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 734 | 99 | 13.5% | +2.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 800 | 78 | 9.8% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 369 | 34 | 9.2% | −1.5 | — |
| Soft | 357 | 22 | 6.2% | −4.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 101 | 7 | 6.9% | −3.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,871 | 207 | 11.1% | +0.4 | 1 from 8 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 797 | 100 | 12.5% | +1.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,280 | 247 | 10.8% | +0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 648 | 60 | 9.3% | −1.4 | 1 from 9 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 346 | 31 | 9% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 133 | 13 | 9.8% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 50 | 4 | 8% | −2.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 13 | 0 | 0% | −10.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Nkosikazi (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Nkosikazi (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nkosikazi (GB) | 17 | 3 | 1m–1m2f | Group 3 |
| Juan Elcano (GB) | 14 | 2 | 7f–1m2f | Listed |
| Constantine (GB) | 15 | 2 | 5f–7f | Class 5 |
| Sir Delius (GB) | 5 | 2 | 1m2½f–1m4f | Group 3 |
| Delius (GB) | 1 | 1 | 1m2½f–1m4f | Group 3 |
| Sapphire Secret (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Whatamoon (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Wotnot (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Ravenswood (GB) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 1 | 13% | +5.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 10 | 1 | 10% | +3.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +10.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 1 | 11% | +4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Prince | 6 | 1 | 17% | +7.00 |
| Eoin Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Oliver Stammers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Elisha Whittington | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kevin Stott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franny Norton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 1 | 8% | +1.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2021 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +5.00 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 05 Feb 22+12d | Kempton (AW) | Join Racing TV Now Handicap | 3/12 | ½ | 9-9 | 62 | 102A | 86A | Philip Prince | 8/1 |
| 24 Jan 22+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | MansionBet Proud Partners Of AWC Handicap | 2/7 | nk | 9-4 | 60 | 96A | 75A | Philip Prince | 8/1 |
| 06 Jan 22+15d | Newcastle (AW) | MansionBet Proud Partners Of AWC Handicap | 7/14 | hd | 9-5 | 61 | 90B | 77A | Oliver Stammers | 9/1 |
| 2021 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Dec 21+19d | Southwell (AW) | Mansionbet Proud Partners Of Awc Handicap | 10/14 | 1 | 8-11 | 62 | 77B | 59A | Elisha Whittington | 14/1 |
| 03 Dec 21+34d | Newcastle (AW) | MansionBet Proud Partners Of AWC Handicap (Div 2) | 5/13 | nk | 9-7 | 63 | 71B | 78A | Philip Prince | 12/1 |
| 30 Oct 21+25d | Wolverhampton (AW) | MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap | 5/13 | nk | 9-6 | 63 | 95B | 75A | Philip Prince | 9/1 |
| 05 Oct 21+13d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Handicap (Div 2) | 7/10 | nk | 9-2 | 63 | 91A | 64A | Philip Prince | 9/2 |
| 22 Sep 21+26d | Kempton (AW) | Adoha's One Let's Have Some Fun Handicap | 1/13 | 9-5 | 60 | 92B | 84A | Philip Prince | 12/1 | |
| 27 Aug 21+78d | Ffos Las | Trustmark Design & Print Handicap | 4/9 | nk | 9-8 | 61 | 93A | 71A | Eoin Walsh | 28/1 |
| 10 Jun 21+16d | Haydock | Windle Handicap | 8/8 | 2¼ | 9-1 | 64 | 82A | 46A | Kevin Stott | 66/1 |
| 25 May 21+211d | Musselburgh | Join Racing TV Now Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 6/7 | 14 | 9-5 | 66 | 14C | 47C | Eoin Walsh | 12/1 |
| 2020 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Oct 20+27d | Leicester | Join Racing TV Today Nursery | 9/11 | 2 | 9-5 | 68 | 70C | 54C | Silvestre De Sousa | 4/1 |
| 29 Sep 20+13d | Ayr | Gribbens Taxis Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 4/7 | 2 | 9-5 | — | 69A | 71A | Joe Fanning | 5/2 |
| 16 Sep 20 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | 4/6 | 6½ | 9-5 | — | 78A | 67B | Franny Norton | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Whatzupwithme won?
- Whatzupwithme (GB) won 1 of 14 archived starts between 2020 and 2022, a strike rate of 7.1%. Placed 3 times in total (21.4% of starts).
- Who trained Whatzupwithme?
- Whatzupwithme (GB) was trained by Mark Loughnane on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 5 February 2022.
- Who is Whatzupwithme's sire?
- Whatzupwithme (GB) is by Lethal Force (IRE) out of Whatami (GB), whose sire is Daylami.
- What going does Whatzupwithme prefer?
- Whatzupwithme (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 8 starts (12.5%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Whatzupwithme's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 62, from the run on 5 February 2022. The highest on record is 68.
- What is Whatzupwithme's sire's record?
- Lethal Force (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 4,267 runs since Jan 2008 (268 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 6.2% from 357.
- Who are Whatzupwithme's siblings?
- Out of Whatami (GB), Whatzupwithme (GB) has 9 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Nkosikazi (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Nkosikazi (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.