Zadounevees (FR)
Zadounevees (FR) is 1 from 22. Hasn't won since Apr 2011. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 8 on softer).
- 1–22Wins / Runs
- 4.5%Strike rate
- 5 (22.7%)Placed
- −13.20£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 0.62Fair A/E n=16 · 0.51 incl. margin
- 41dBetween runs (median)longest 346 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 669 runs since Jan 2008 (93 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 15.2% from 164. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 152. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.7% from 106.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | +4.4 | — |
| Good | 166 | 16 | 9.6% | −0.3 | 1 from 11 |
| Good to Soft | 80 | 4 | 5% | −4.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 152 | 7 | 4.6% | −5.3 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 70 | 9 | 12.9% | +3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 164 | 25 | 15.2% | +5.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | −0.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 84 | 14 | 16.7% | +6.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 106 | 5 | 4.7% | −5.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 150 | 16 | 10.7% | +0.8 | 1 from 9 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 129 | 14 | 10.9% | +1 | 0 from 12 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 132 | 12 | 9.1% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 50 | 4 | 8% | −1.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Ziberto (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ziberto (FR) | 31 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Zapata Rebel (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Sweet Pea (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Winner Saulaie (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 11 | 1 | 9% | −4.20 |
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.80 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 12 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 9 | 1 | 11% | −2.20 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Coutier | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Thomas Messina | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Christopher Grosbois | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thierry Thulliez | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.80 |
| Mr Jean De Mieulle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adrien Fouassier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Julien Auge | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jerome Claudic | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Eric Selter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thomas Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Andreas Suborics | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Olivier Peslier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gerald Mosse | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Dominique Boeuf | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Jerome Cabre | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 16 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.20 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −5.20 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Zadounevees won?
- Zadounevees (FR) won 1 of 22 archived starts between 2008 and 2013, a strike rate of 4.5%. Placed 5 times in total (22.7% of starts).
- Who trained Zadounevees?
- Zadounevees (FR) was trained by C Plisson on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 2 September 2013.
- Who is Zadounevees's sire?
- Zadounevees (FR) is by Kaldounevees (FR) out of Zurs (GER), whose sire is Lando.
- What going does Zadounevees prefer?
- Zadounevees (FR) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 11 starts (9.1%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Zadounevees's sire's record?
- Kaldounevees (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 669 runs since Jan 2008 (93 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 15.2% from 164. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 152. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.7% from 106.
- Who are Zadounevees's siblings?
- Out of Zurs (GER), Zadounevees (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Ziberto (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m. As at Nov 2026.