Aeronisi (IRE)
Aeronisi won a Class 5 handicap chase over 3m at Fontwell on good ground in Mar 2022 off an official rating of 96. The gelding, who raced nine times on turf between Oct 2020 and May 2024, recorded one win and two places from those starts and reached a highest ever mark of 103. He last ran off 100 at Ffos Las in May 2024. All his wins came at Class 5 level.
- 1–9Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 2 (22.2%)Placed
- −4.50£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.90Fair A/E n=9 · 0.81 incl. margin
- 103Highest OR
- 162dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 97
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 81C | 55.5 | — |
| Good | 2 | 97A | 93 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 89B | 52 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 81C | 52 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 9 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (1) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 6,744 runs since Jan 2008 (648 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 355.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | +25.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 355 | 57 | 16.1% | +5.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,079 | 211 | 10.1% | −0.4 | 1 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 1,147 | 139 | 12.1% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,965 | 175 | 8.9% | −1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 886 | 90 | 10.2% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 298 | 32 | 10.7% | +0.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 69 | 3 | 4.3% | −6.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 166 | 16 | 9.6% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 401 | 50 | 12.5% | +2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,226 | 232 | 10.4% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,092 | 220 | 10.5% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,475 | 152 | 10.3% | −0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Over 3m | 304 | 36 | 11.8% | +1.3 | 1 from 2 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Winding River (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m.
Family form: Daydream Nation (IRE) finished 3rd of 8 at Gowran Park (IRE), 3 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winding River (IRE) | 28 | 3 | 2m3f–2m5½f | — |
| Carrigeen Lotus (IRE) | 18 | 2 | 2m | — |
| Daydream Nation (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 2m4f–3m | — |
| Binge Worthy (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 2m–2m3½f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ffos Las | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Over 3m | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Wedge | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Charlie Price | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Isabel Williams | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gavin Sheehan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alan Johns | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.50 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2022 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Aeronisi won?
- Aeronisi (IRE) won 1 of 9 archived starts between 2020 and 2024, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 2 times in total (22.2% of starts).
- Who trained Aeronisi?
- Aeronisi (IRE) was trained by Evan Williams on the most recent run on record, at Ffos Las on 15 May 2024.
- Who is Aeronisi's sire?
- Aeronisi (IRE) is by Kalanisi (IRE) out of Carrigeen Lonicera (IRE), whose sire is Old Vic.
- What going does Aeronisi prefer?
- Aeronisi (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Aeronisi's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 100, from the run on 15 May 2024. The highest on record is 103.
- What is Aeronisi's sire's record?
- Kalanisi (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 6,744 runs since Jan 2008 (648 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 355.
- Who are Aeronisi's siblings?
- Out of Carrigeen Lonicera (IRE), Aeronisi (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Winding River (IRE) (3). The wins came over 2m–3m. As at Oct 2026.