Ali Jewels (IRE)
Ali Jewels is a filly who won one of 14 starts, the success coming in a Class 6 handicap at Yarmouth in Sep 2023 over under 6f on good to soft. All wins are at Class 6. She has one win from five runs at Yarmouth and one win from two runs on good to soft. The win came on turf, with zero wins from four starts on all-weather. Aged 4 at her last run in May 2024, she finished 10 of 10 at Windsor.
- 1–14Wins / Runs
- 7.1%Strike rate
- 3 (21.4%)Placed
- −5.50£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 1.65Fair A/E n=14 · 1.42 incl. margin
- 50Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 94 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 89
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 89A | 79 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 82A | 75 | — |
| Heavy | 2 | 59A | 51.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 101A | 87 | — |
| Good | 2 | 90C | 73.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 101A | 76 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 90C | 76 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 14 figures from 14 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 2,550 runs since Mar 2021 (201 horses).
Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.7% from 390.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 1 | 10% | +0.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 410 | 43 | 10.5% | +0.6 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 547 | 49 | 9% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 216 | 25 | 11.6% | +1.7 | 1 from 2 |
| Soft | 256 | 29 | 11.3% | +1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 74 | 6 | 8.1% | −1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,037 | 100 | 9.6% | −0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 482 | 51 | 10.6% | +0.7 | 1 from 8 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,508 | 161 | 10.7% | +0.8 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 390 | 26 | 6.7% | −3.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 128 | 11 | 8.6% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | +1.9 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2021 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Let Her Loose (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m5f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Let Her Loose (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Let Her Loose (IRE) | 42 | 8 | 1m3f–1m5f | Class 4 |
| Passionova (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Essencial (IRE) | 22 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Roohu (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.50 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −1.50 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.50 |
| Windsor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 1 | 13% | +0.50 |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Farragher | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 3 | 1 | 33% | +5.50 |
| Benoit De La Sayette | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jack Enright | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darragh Keenan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Morgan Cole | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 1 | 8% | −3.50 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2023 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −1.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Ali Jewels won?
- Ali Jewels (IRE) won 1 of 14 archived starts between 2023 and 2024, a strike rate of 7.1%. Placed 3 times in total (21.4% of starts).
- Who trained Ali Jewels?
- Ali Jewels (IRE) was trained by Martin Dunne on the most recent run on record, at Windsor on 6 May 2024.
- Who is Ali Jewels's sire?
- Ali Jewels (IRE) is by Aclaim (IRE) out of Passionable (GB), whose sire is New Approach.
- What is Ali Jewels's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 47, from the run on 6 May 2024. The highest on record is 50.
- What is Ali Jewels's sire's record?
- Aclaim (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 2,550 runs since Mar 2021 (201 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.7% from 390.
- Who are Ali Jewels's siblings?
- Out of Passionable (GB), Ali Jewels (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Let Her Loose (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Let Her Loose (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m5f. As at Nov 2026.