Aljezeera (GB)
Aljezeera (GB) is 3 from 12, including a Listed win. The biggest win we hold: the British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes at Yarmouth (Oct 2017). Hasn't won since May 2018.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Aljezeera (GB) has 2 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Najwan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Mahasen (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
- 3–12Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 5 (41.7%)Placed
- −4.31£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 1.40Fair A/E n=12 · 1.17 incl. margin
- 102Highest OR
- 26dBetween runs (median)longest 280 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 110
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 102A | 80.5 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 110A | 106 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 76B | 67.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 4 figures from 4 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,530 runs since May 2016 (880 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.2% from 270.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | +8.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,280 | 259 | 20.2% | +2.2 | 1 from 1 |
| Good | 1,915 | 362 | 18.9% | +0.9 | 1 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 1,022 | 175 | 17.1% | −0.9 | 1 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,117 | 163 | 14.6% | −3.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 329 | 42 | 12.8% | −5.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,852 | 350 | 18.9% | +0.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 65 | 11 | 16.9% | −1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,265 | 236 | 18.7% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,982 | 372 | 18.8% | +0.8 | 1 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,882 | 546 | 18.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 971 | 151 | 15.6% | −2.4 | 2 from 8 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 270 | 33 | 12.2% | −5.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 84 | 6 | 7.1% | −10.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −18 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2016 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Kings Prince (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Kings Prince (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kings Prince (GB) | 26 | 2 | 1m–1m4f | Class 4 |
| Low Profile (GB) | 26 | 1 | 1m6f | Class 5 |
| Miss Dynamic (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Mullwarchar (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Wanderlust (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Dynadin (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.12 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.10 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.91 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.12 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.91 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.10 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Doncaster | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.09 |
| Lyon Parilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.88 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 8 | 2 | 25% | −2.22 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.91 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankie Dettori | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.12 |
| Alexis Badel | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Gregory Benoist | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.10 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.91 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 3 | 27% | −3.31 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −4.10 |
| 2017 | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.12 |
| 2016 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.91 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Aljezeera won?
- Aljezeera (GB) won 3 of 12 archived starts between 2016 and 2018, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 5 times in total (41.7% of starts).
- Who trained Aljezeera?
- Aljezeera (GB) was trained by H-F Devin on the most recent run on record, at Lyon Parilly (FR) on 17 November 2018.
- Who is Aljezeera's sire?
- Aljezeera (GB) is by Frankel (GB) out of Dynaforce (USA), whose sire is Dynaformer.
- What going does Aljezeera prefer?
- Aljezeera (GB) has the best record on good to soft going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Aljezeera's official rating?
- Aljezeera (GB)'s highest official rating on record is 102.
- What is Aljezeera's sire's record?
- Frankel (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,530 runs since May 2016 (880 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.2% from 270.
- Who are Aljezeera's siblings?
- Out of Dynaforce (USA), Aljezeera (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Kings Prince (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Kings Prince (GB)). The wins came over 1m–1m6f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Aljezeera produced winners?
- As a dam, Aljezeera (GB) has 2 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.