Arthurthedelegator (GB)
Arthurthedelegator (GB) is 1 from 10, the win coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Dec 2016. The win came on the all-weather — 0 from 5 on turf. Last raced off a career-high mark of 68.
- 1–10Wins / Runs
- 10%Strike rate
- 4 (40%)Placed
- −4.50£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 1.21Fair A/E n=10 · 1.04 incl. margin
- 68Highest OR
- 40dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 93
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 102A | 81 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 93A | 82 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 102A | 82 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 82A | 78 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.8% of 1,872 runs since Jan 2008 (109 horses).
Weakest on good going: 7.7% from 260. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 14.4% from 180.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | +9.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 304 | 31 | 10.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 260 | 20 | 7.7% | −3.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 160 | 18 | 11.3% | +0.5 | — |
| Soft | 157 | 16 | 10.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 45 | 6 | 13.3% | +2.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 912 | 105 | 11.5% | +0.7 | 1 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 206 | 29 | 14.1% | +3.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 737 | 74 | 10% | −0.8 | 1 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 403 | 35 | 8.7% | −2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 303 | 38 | 12.5% | +1.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 180 | 26 | 14.4% | +3.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 38 | 1 | 2.6% | −8.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −10.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Evening Attire (GB) (6 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Evening Attire (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evening Attire (GB) | 46 | 6 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Perfect Act (GB) | 35 | 5 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Baby Ballerina (GB) | 19 | 3 | 5f–7f | Class 5 |
| Sujet Bellagio (GB) | 32 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Miss Amadeus (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Wellesley (GB) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| Rhythmic Star (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Decent Proposal (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.50 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.50 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.50 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Stott | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Nathan Evans | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.50 |
| James Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Megan Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2016 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Jun 17+25d | Chepstow | Graham Plumbers Merchant Challenge Handicap | 5/12 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 68 | 93A | 76A | Kevin Stott | 9/2 |
| 22 May 17+21d | Carlisle | Watch Racing UK In HD Handicap (Div 2) | 2/8 | ½ | 9-6 | 67 | 77A | 76A | James Sullivan | 9/2 |
| 01 May 17+26d | Beverley | White Rabbit Apprentice Handicap | 3/10 | nk | 9-7 | 65 | 82A | 71A | Megan Nicholls | 8/1 |
| 05 Apr 17+110d | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Handicap | 9/11 | hd | 9-3 | 65 | 74A | 63A | Kevin Stott | 16/1 |
| 2016 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Dec 16+10d | Newcastle (AW) | 32Red.com Nursery | 1/7 | 9-2 | 63 | 102A | 69A | Nathan Evans | 9/2 | |
| 06 Dec 16+35d | Southwell (AW) | 32red Casino Nursery | 3/11 | 4½ | 9-5 | 63 | 82A | 72A | Kevin Stott | 10/1 |
| 01 Nov 16+115d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Casino Nursery (Div 1) | 5/10 | ¾ | 9-4 | 65 | 80A | 61A | Nathan Evans | 28/1 |
| 09 Jul 16+14d | Chester | Stella Artois/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) | 5/8 | ½ | 9-5 | — | — | 57A | Kevin Stott | 20/1 |
| 25 Jun 16+5d | Chester | Malibu Coconut Cup Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race) | 7/10 | 1¼ | 9-0 | — | — | 64A | Nathan Evans | 25/1 |
| 20 Jun 16 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The At The Races App Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 8/9 | ½ | 9-0 | — | — | 37C | Paul Mulrennan | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Arthurthedelegator won?
- Arthurthedelegator (GB) won 1 of 10 archived starts between 2016 and 2017, a strike rate of 10%. Placed 4 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Arthurthedelegator?
- Arthurthedelegator (GB) was trained by Oliver Greenall on the most recent run on record, at Chepstow on 16 June 2017.
- Who is Arthurthedelegator's sire?
- Arthurthedelegator (GB) is by Delegator (GB) out of Markova's Dance (GB), whose sire is Mark Of Esteem.
- What going does Arthurthedelegator prefer?
- Arthurthedelegator (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Arthurthedelegator's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 68, from the run on 16 June 2017. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Arthurthedelegator's sire's record?
- Delegator (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.8% of 1,872 runs since Jan 2008 (109 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good going: 7.7% from 260. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 14.4% from 180.
- Who are Arthurthedelegator's siblings?
- Out of Markova's Dance (GB), Arthurthedelegator (GB) has 8 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Evening Attire (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Evening Attire (GB)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Oct 2026.