Ausdaisia (IRE)
Ausdaisia is a maiden who was yet to win from seven starts. His best effort came when fourth of nine at Haydock in Jun 2023. The gelding, by Australia out of a daughter of Azamour, raced over 1m2f – 1m4f on four occasions and over 1m – 1m1f on three others. He finished eighth of nine at Wolverhampton (AW) in Sep 2023 when beaten favourite and last raced off an official rating of 50.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 57Highest OR
- 51dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 86
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 78B | 63.5 | — |
| Good | 2 | 86C | 86 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 86C | 70 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 78B | 70 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.1% of 5,656 runs since Jan 2008 (564 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.5% from 108.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | +12 | — |
| Good to Firm | 665 | 81 | 12.2% | +1.1 | — |
| Good | 1,505 | 165 | 11% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 660 | 67 | 10.2% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 964 | 121 | 12.6% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 324 | 29 | 9% | −2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,524 | 164 | 10.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | −5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 643 | 63 | 9.8% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,246 | 136 | 10.9% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,088 | 266 | 12.7% | +1.6 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,172 | 129 | 11% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 355 | 26 | 7.3% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 108 | 7 | 6.5% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | −2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Le Zonda (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m1f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Le Zonda (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Zonda (IRE) | 3 | 3 | 6f–1m1f | Class 3 |
| Beckman (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 6f–1m1f | Class 3 |
| Flamigo Bay (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Ortigia (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rossa Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Havlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Andrew Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mark Winn | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clifford Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 01 Sep 23+37d | Wolverhampton (AW) | St Leger Festival Tips On attheraces.com Handicap | 8/9 | 4¼ | 8-13 | 50 | 54A | 39A | Robert Havlin | 3/1F |
| 26 Jul 23+19d | Leicester | John & Lou's Significant Birthday Celebration Handicap | 6/7 | 37 | 9-3 | 54 | 1C | 51C | Rossa Ryan | 14/1 |
| 07 Jul 23+13d | Haydock | Jill Wilcox-Jones Memorial Handicap | 6/6 | 9 | 8-4 | 56 | 86C | 37C | Andrew Mullen | 25/1 |
| 24 Jun 23+179d | Haydock | Lathom Handicap | 4/9 | 2¼ | 8-5 | 57 | 86B | 51A | Mark Winn | 12/1 |
| 2022 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 27 Dec 22+20d | Wolverhampton (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 10/13 | shd | 9-5 | — | 57C | 44C | Clifford Lee | 50/1 |
| 07 Dec 22+37d | Kempton (AW) | Try Our New Price Boosts At Unibet EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2) | 8/11 | 2 | 9-2 | — | 70A | 59A | Rossa Ryan | 20/1 |
| 31 Oct 22 | Kempton (AW) | British EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 11/13 | 1¼ | 9-7 | — | 78B | 56A | Jack Mitchell | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Ausdaisia won?
- Ausdaisia (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2022 and 2023.
- Who trained Ausdaisia?
- Ausdaisia (IRE) was trained by Hugo Palmer on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 1 September 2023.
- Who is Ausdaisia's sire?
- Ausdaisia (IRE) is by Australia (GB) out of Young Daisy Miller (IRE), whose sire is Azamour.
- What is Ausdaisia's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 50, from the run on 1 September 2023. The highest on record is 57.
- What is Ausdaisia's sire's record?
- Australia (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.1% of 5,656 runs since Jan 2008 (564 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.5% from 108.
- Who are Ausdaisia's siblings?
- Out of Young Daisy Miller (IRE), Ausdaisia (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Le Zonda (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Le Zonda (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m1f. As at Oct 2026.