Bacchus Des Aigles (FR)
Bacchus Des Aigles (FR) is yet to win from 22 starts, though has placed 4 times. Best effort: 2nd of 16 at Saint-Cloud (FR) (Sep 2017).
- 0–22Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (18.2%)Placed
- −22.00£1 level staken=22 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=22 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 56dBetween runs (median)longest 255 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 1,165 runs since Mar 2008 (135 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.2% from 210. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 0% from 111. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 190. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.5% from 185.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +21.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | +6.6 | — |
| Good | 210 | 28 | 13.3% | +1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 147 | 18 | 12.2% | +0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 461 | 52 | 11.3% | −0.3 | 0 from 7 |
| Heavy | 210 | 32 | 15.2% | +3.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 111 | 0 | 0% | −11.6 | 0 from 7 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | −3.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 73 | 3 | 4.1% | −7.5 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 185 | 12 | 6.5% | −5.1 | 0 from 17 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 221 | 29 | 13.1% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 427 | 55 | 12.9% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 190 | 31 | 16.3% | +4.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 55 | 4 | 7.3% | −4.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Instant De Reve (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7½f–2m5½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Reve De Prince (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Instant De Reve (FR) | 14 | 4 | 1m–1m2½f | — |
| Reve De Prince (FR) | 37 | 3 | 2m3½f–2m5½f | Listed |
| Prince Des Dunes (FR) | 42 | 3 | 7½f–1m | — |
| Soupcon De Reve (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Pailledevant (FR) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dax (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 17 | 0 | 0% | −17.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremie Monteiro | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Ronan Thomas | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Mlle Alexandra Le Lay | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Stephane Pasquier | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Frederic Spanu | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tony Piccone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Vincent Cheminaud | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thierry Thulliez | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2015 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Bacchus Des Aigles won?
- Bacchus Des Aigles (FR) has yet to win, from 22 archived starts between 2015 and 2020. Placed 4 times in total (18.2% of starts).
- Who trained Bacchus Des Aigles?
- Bacchus Des Aigles (FR) was trained by B Audouin on the most recent run on record, at Dax (FR) on 27 June 2020.
- Who is Bacchus Des Aigles's sire?
- Bacchus Des Aigles (FR) is by Dream Well (FR) out of Argomilla (FR), whose sire is Dansili.
- What is Bacchus Des Aigles's sire's record?
- Dream Well (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 1,165 runs since Mar 2008 (135 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.2% from 210. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 0% from 111. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 190. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.5% from 185.
- Who are Bacchus Des Aigles's siblings?
- Out of Argomilla (FR), Bacchus Des Aigles (FR) has 5 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Instant De Reve (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Listed (Reve De Prince (FR)). The wins came over 7½f–2m5½f. As at Nov 2026.