Bandenberry (IRE)
Bandenberry (IRE) is yet to win from 10 starts.
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 78Highest OR
- 71dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses).
Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | +5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 271 | 25 | 9.2% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 843 | 78 | 9.3% | +0.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 402 | 34 | 8.5% | −0.1 | — |
| Soft | 619 | 40 | 6.5% | −2.1 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 301 | 30 | 10% | +1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 285 | 25 | 8.8% | +0.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 76 | 7 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 185 | 12 | 6.5% | −2.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 259 | 16 | 6.2% | −2.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 169 | 16 | 9.5% | +0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 641 | 49 | 7.6% | −1 | 0 from 6 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 729 | 67 | 9.2% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 540 | 51 | 9.4% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 143 | 17 | 11.9% | +3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them The Snatcher (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 5f–2m4f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (The Snatcher (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Snatcher (IRE) | 54 | 5 | 5f–1m | Class 3 |
| Raise The Goblet (IRE) | 34 | 4 | 1m2f–2m4f | Class 5 |
| Norborne Bandit (IRE) | 61 | 2 | 2m–2m½f | Class 4 |
| Charlie Green (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tralee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D F Flannery | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Phillip Enright | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Daniel Howard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr S Keating | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J P Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hood + visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Dec 06+76d | Limerick | Martins Construction Handicap Hurdle (74-102) | PU/18 | — | 9-12 | 74 | — | Daniel Howard | 33/1 |
| 12 Oct 06+19d | Tramore | Graun Hill Handicap Hurdle (74-95) | 13/16 | 30 | 9-13 | 75 | 43C | Mr S Keating | 25/1 |
| 23 Sep 06+20d | Listowel | Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (74-102) | 16/18 | 10 | 10-7 | 77 | 62C | D F Flannery | 16/1 |
| 03 Sep 06+211d | Killarney | Murphy & Maloney Developers Novice Hurdle | 11/12 | ½ | 10-7 | 78 | 62C | J P Elliott | 25/1 |
| 04 Feb 06+13d | Fairyhouse | Group Hospitality At Fairyhouse Hurdle | 16/18 | 4 | 10-7 | 78 | 78C | D F Flannery | 50/1 |
| 22 Jan 06+150d | Cork | Millstreet Maiden Hurdle | 22/24 | 30 | 10-5 | — | 66C | D F Flannery | 50/1 |
| 2005 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 25 Aug 05+23d | Tralee | Lee Strand 3-y-o Hurdle | 6/12 | 6 | 10-3 | — | 79C | Phillip Enright | 33/1 |
| 02 Aug 05+114d | Roscommon | Railway Bar 3-y-o Maiden Hurdle | 10/15 | 4 | 10-5 | — | 64C | Phillip Enright | 20/1 |
| 10 Apr 05+17d | Limerick | Www.limerick-racecourse.com Handicap (40-60) | 8/11 | 1 | 8-12 | 48 | 33C | Seamie Heffernan | 12/1 |
| 24 Mar 05 | Thurles | Nenagh Handicap (40-70) | 14/15 | 11 | 7-11 | 48 | 6C | Chris Hayes | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bandenberry won?
- Bandenberry (IRE) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2005 and 2006.
- Who trained Bandenberry?
- Bandenberry (IRE) was trained by Thomas P O'Connor on the most recent run on record, at Limerick on 27 December 2006.
- Who is Bandenberry's sire?
- Bandenberry (IRE) is by Indian Danehill (IRE) out of Saninka (IRE), whose sire is Doyoun.
- What is Bandenberry's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 74, from the run on 27 December 2006. The highest on record is 78.
- What is Bandenberry's sire's record?
- Indian Danehill (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.
- Who are Bandenberry's siblings?
- Out of Saninka (IRE), Bandenberry (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: The Snatcher (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 3 (The Snatcher (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–2m4f. As at Oct 2026.