Bint Al Anood (GB)
Bint Al Anood (GB) is 2 from 8, both wins coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Apr 2021. Each win came on a first visit to the course. Last raced off a career-high mark of 76.
- 2–8Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 3 (37.5%)Placed
- +8.91£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 1.48Fair A/E n=8 · 1.26 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 26dBetween runs (median)longest 72 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 88
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 107A | 88 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 107A | 80 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 93A | 88 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 8 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 18.4% of 12,979 runs since Apr 2009 (1,530 horses).
Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 9.8% from 429.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | +4.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,323 | 477 | 20.5% | +2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 3,167 | 564 | 17.8% | −0.6 | 1 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,749 | 311 | 17.8% | −0.6 | — |
| Soft | 1,916 | 329 | 17.2% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 598 | 103 | 17.2% | −1.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,176 | 586 | 18.5% | +0.1 | 1 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 429 | 42 | 9.8% | −8.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,128 | 581 | 18.6% | +0.2 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,870 | 727 | 18.8% | +0.4 | 1 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,838 | 771 | 20.1% | +1.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,210 | 189 | 15.6% | −2.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 334 | 48 | 14.4% | −4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 138 | 19 | 13.8% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | +0.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2009 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | −3.09 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 1 | 100% | +14.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 7 | 2 | 29% | +9.91 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 1 | 100% | +14.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.91 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.09 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Havlin | 5 | 1 | 20% | −3.09 |
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christian Howarth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Laura Pearson | 1 | 1 | 100% | +14.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +11.91 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Bint Al Anood won?
- Bint Al Anood (GB) won 2 of 8 archived starts between 2020 and 2021, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 3 times in total (37.5% of starts).
- Who trained Bint Al Anood?
- Bint Al Anood (GB) was trained by David Loughnane on the most recent run on record, at Yarmouth on 1 June 2021.
- Who is Bint Al Anood's sire?
- Bint Al Anood (GB) is by Dubawi (IRE) out of Al Anood (AUS), whose sire is Danehill.
- What going does Bint Al Anood prefer?
- Bint Al Anood (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Bint Al Anood's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 1 June 2021. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Bint Al Anood's sire's record?
- Dubawi (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 18.4% of 12,979 runs since Apr 2009 (1,530 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 9.8% from 429.