Cheeky Peta's (GB)
Cheeky Peta's (GB) is yet to win from 19 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 12 at Wolverhampton (AW) (Jul 2013). Last raced off 53, 16lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–19Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (5.3%)Placed
- −19.00£1 level staken=19 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=19 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 69Highest OR
- 22dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 8,347 runs since Jan 2008 (515 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 11.5% from 165.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 165 | 19 | 11.5% | +3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,925 | 187 | 9.7% | +1.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 1,626 | 127 | 7.8% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 811 | 56 | 6.9% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 625 | 51 | 8.2% | −0.3 | — |
| Heavy | 118 | 8 | 6.8% | −1.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,077 | 264 | 8.6% | +0.1 | 0 from 12 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,609 | 250 | 9.6% | +1.1 | 0 from 11 |
| 6f – 7f | 3,990 | 330 | 8.3% | −0.2 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 815 | 55 | 6.7% | −1.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 549 | 46 | 8.4% | −0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 280 | 26 | 9.3% | +0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 86 | 5 | 5.8% | −2.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 16 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Bountiful Girl (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Bountiful Girl (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bountiful Girl (GB) | 22 | 2 | 7f–1m1f | Class 5 |
| Donoch (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m4f | — |
| Composed (GB) | 6 | 1 | 7½f | — |
| Swiss Cottage (GB) | 33 | 0 | — | — |
| County Show (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Tamigi (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Cheeky Fox (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Class 5 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ripon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Sullivan | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Connor Beasley | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Graham Lee | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| George Chaloner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Eaves | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Visor | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2013 | 16 | 0 | 0% | −16.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 20 Jun 14+145d | Redcar | Come Racing Tomorrow On Ladies' Day Maiden Handicap | 6/9 | 1¾ | 8-9 | 53 | 43A | Connor Beasley | 20/1 |
| 26 Jan 14+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bookmakers.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 7/8 | hd | 8-6 | 53 | 29A | James Sullivan | 20/1 |
| 17 Jan 14+19d | Lingfield (AW) | 32red Maiden Stakes | 3/6 | 4 | 8-11 | 47 | 52B | George Chaloner | 100/1 |
| 2013 · 16 runs | |||||||||
| 29 Dec 13+16d | Southwell (AW) | 32Red Casino Maiden Auction Stakes | 5/6 | 2¼ | 8-9 | 45 | 45B | Tom Eaves | 20/1 |
| 13 Dec 13+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Nursery | 7/8 | nk | 8-3 | 45 | 30A | Martin Dwyer | 10/1 |
| 29 Nov 13+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Nursery | 6/9 | ½ | 8-6 | 50 | 52A | Martin Dwyer | 20/1 |
| 19 Nov 13+11d | Southwell (AW) | 32Red.com Nursery | 7/10 | 2 | 9-0 | 50 | 33A | James Sullivan | 25/1 |
| 08 Nov 13+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Maiden Auction Stakes | 7/7 | 3½ | 8-6 | 55 | 30A | Connor Beasley | 20/1 |
| 25 Oct 13+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Selling Stakes | 8/9 | ½ | 8-6 | 62 | 27A | James Sullivan | 11/1 |
| 08 Oct 13+15d | Catterick | yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Adventure Activities Nursery (Div 1) | 11/11 | hd | 9-1 | 59 | 39A | Graham Lee | 9/1 |
| 23 Sep 13+7d | Leicester | Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery | 14/17 | nk | 8-3 | 62 | 35C | Connor Beasley | 66/1 |
| 16 Sep 13+13d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedPoker.com Nursery | 10/10 | 14 | 9-6 | 65 | 40C | Silvestre De Sousa | 33/1 |
| 03 Sep 13+17d | Leicester | Cropston Nursery | 4/12 | nk | 9-6 | 62 | 72A | James Sullivan | 10/1 |
| 17 Aug 13+11d | Ripon | Wooltex Uk Maiden Auction Stakes | 5/8 | ½ | 8-6 | 67 | 49A | James Sullivan | 8/1 |
| 06 Aug 13+22d | Ripon | Constant Security Services Nursery | 4/5 | ¾ | 9-3 | 69 | 58B | Graham Lee | 9/1 |
| 15 Jul 13+26d | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetVictor.com Maiden Auction Stakes | 2/12 | 2 | 8-6 | — | 79A | Silvestre De Sousa | 25/1 |
| 19 Jun 13+14d | Ripon | Bondgate Maiden Auction Stakes | F/9 | — | 9-0 | — | — | James Sullivan | 18/1 |
| 05 Jun 13+16d | Southwell (AW) | BetVictor.com Novice Auction Stakes | 4/5 | 4½ | 8-6 | — | 26C | James Sullivan | 3/1 |
| 20 May 13 | Southwell (AW) | Corrugated Case Co Maiden Auction Stakes | 2/4 | 1½ | 8-10 | — | 44B | Graham Lee | 2/1F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Cheeky Peta's won?
- Cheeky Peta's (GB) has yet to win, from 19 archived starts between 2013 and 2014. Placed 1 time in total (5.3% of starts).
- Who trained Cheeky Peta's?
- Cheeky Peta's (GB) was trained by James Given on the most recent run on record, at Redcar on 20 June 2014.
- Who is Cheeky Peta's's sire?
- Cheeky Peta's (GB) is by Compton Place (GB) out of Cheeky Girl (GB), whose sire is College Chapel.
- What is Cheeky Peta's's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 53, from the run on 20 June 2014. The highest on record is 69.
- What is Cheeky Peta's's sire's record?
- Compton Place (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 8,347 runs since Jan 2008 (515 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 11.5% from 165.
- Who are Cheeky Peta's's siblings?
- Out of Cheeky Girl (GB), Cheeky Peta's (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Bountiful Girl (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Bountiful Girl (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.