Dizzey Heights (IRE)
Dizzey Heights (IRE) is 1 from 23, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since Nov 2017. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 11 on softer).
- 1–23Wins / Runs
- 4.3%Strike rate
- 6 (26.1%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=23 at SP
- 0.41Fair A/E n=23 · 0.35 incl. margin
- 93Highest OR
- 35dBetween runs (median)longest 233 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 114
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 114B | 83 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 105B | 82 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 96A | 94.5 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 106B | 85 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 114B | 83 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 68C | 61 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 68C | 56 | — |
Of 15 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 14 figures from 15 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,095 runs since Jan 2008 (409 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.8% from 187.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 72 | 8 | 11.1% | +0.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,151 | 146 | 12.7% | +1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 1,606 | 179 | 11.1% | +0.1 | 1 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 751 | 83 | 11.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Soft | 789 | 89 | 11.3% | +0.3 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 256 | 28 | 10.9% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,470 | 136 | 9.3% | −1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 36 | 3 | 8.3% | −2.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 578 | 48 | 8.3% | −2.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 979 | 93 | 9.5% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,079 | 247 | 11.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 10 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,592 | 196 | 12.3% | +1.3 | 1 from 8 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 614 | 68 | 11.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 187 | 9 | 4.8% | −6.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 30 | 5 | 16.7% | +5.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Zophilly (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 5½f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Zophilly (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zophilly (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 5½f | Class 6 |
| Highway Pursuit (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 1 | 17% | +15.00 |
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Class 4 | 11 | 1 | 9% | +10.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakenham | 4 | 1 | 25% | +17.00 |
| Chepstow | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bath | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sandown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 8 | 1 | 13% | +13.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Birkett | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Trevor Whelan | 5 | 1 | 20% | +16.00 |
| Harry Teal | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Miss Becky Smith | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Lane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Harry Cobden | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cathy Gannon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Megan Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood | 4 | 1 | 25% | +17.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2017 | 12 | 1 | 8% | +9.00 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Hurdle | 11 | 1 | 9% | +10.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Dizzey Heights won?
- Dizzey Heights (IRE) won 1 of 23 archived starts between 2014 and 2018, a strike rate of 4.3%. Placed 6 times in total (26.1% of starts).
- Who trained Dizzey Heights?
- Dizzey Heights (IRE) was trained by Neil King on the most recent run on record, at Fakenham on 3 June 2018.
- Who is Dizzey Heights's sire?
- Dizzey Heights (IRE) is by Halling (USA) out of Extreme Pleasure (IRE), whose sire is High Chaparral.
- What going does Dizzey Heights prefer?
- Dizzey Heights (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Dizzey Heights's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 88, from the run on 3 June 2018. The highest on record is 93.
- What is Dizzey Heights's sire's record?
- Halling (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,095 runs since Jan 2008 (409 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.8% from 187.
- Who are Dizzey Heights's siblings?
- Out of Extreme Pleasure (IRE), Dizzey Heights (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Zophilly (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Zophilly (IRE)). The wins came over 5½f. As at Nov 2026.