Dushrembrandt (IRE)
Dushrembrandt (IRE) is 3 from 24. Hasn't won since Apr 2015. All 3 wins have come over 2m5f – 3m. Last raced off 114, 12lb below the career-high mark.
- 3–24Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 8 (33.3%)Placed
- +3.00£1 level staken=24 at SP
- 1.19Fair A/E n=24 · 0.98 incl. margin
- 126Highest OR
- 47dBetween runs (median)longest 477 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 80
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
Of 3 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (1) · not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 1,917 runs since Jan 2008 (149 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 162. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 13.7% from 139.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 11 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 162 | 23 | 14.2% | +4.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 544 | 55 | 10.1% | +0.4 | 1 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 290 | 23 | 7.9% | −1.8 | 1 from 4 |
| Soft | 548 | 54 | 9.9% | +0.2 | 1 from 8 |
| Heavy | 325 | 26 | 8% | −1.7 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 37 | 5 | 13.5% | +3.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | +11.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −5.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 430 | 41 | 9.5% | −0.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 693 | 72 | 10.4% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 613 | 50 | 8.2% | −1.5 | 3 from 17 |
| Over 3m | 139 | 19 | 13.7% | +4 | 0 from 4 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Sir Rembrandt (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m3f–3m3½f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Sir Rembrandt (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Rembrandt (IRE) | 21 | 2 | 3m–3m3½f | Grade 3 |
| Red Fern (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 2m3f | — |
| Lord Norman (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Lord Leonardo (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Monsieur Monet (IRE) | 21 | 0 | — | — |
| Presenting Diva (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 8 | 1 | 13% | +9.00 |
| Good | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.50 |
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.50 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork | 7 | 1 | 14% | +10.00 |
| Thurles | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Roscommon | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.50 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 17 | 3 | 18% | +10.00 |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 14 | 3 | 21% | +13.00 |
| Patrick Corbett | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Roger Loughran | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr R James | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jonathan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| D J Casey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| R Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr D Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr G M Mangan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 16 | 2 | 13% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| None | 2 | 1 | 50% | +15.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2015 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −0.50 |
| 2014 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.50 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2012 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +13.00 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 16 | 2 | 13% | −6.00 |
| Hurdle | 6 | 1 | 17% | +11.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Dushrembrandt won?
- Dushrembrandt (IRE) won 3 of 24 archived starts between 2011 and 2017, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 8 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Dushrembrandt?
- Dushrembrandt (IRE) was trained by Robert Tyner on the most recent run on record, at Kilbeggan on 25 August 2017.
- Who is Dushrembrandt's sire?
- Dushrembrandt (IRE) is by Dushyantor (USA) out of Sue's A Lady (GB), whose sire is Le Moss.
- What going does Dushrembrandt prefer?
- Dushrembrandt (IRE) has the best record on good to soft going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Dushrembrandt's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 114, from the run on 25 August 2017. The highest on record is 126.
- What is Dushrembrandt's sire's record?
- Dushyantor (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 1,917 runs since Jan 2008 (149 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 162. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 13.7% from 139.
- Who are Dushrembrandt's siblings?
- Out of Sue's A Lady (GB), Dushrembrandt (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Sir Rembrandt (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Sir Rembrandt (IRE)). The wins came over 2m3f–3m3½f. As at Nov 2026.