Ellis Park (IRE)
Ellis Park (IRE) is yet to win from 5 starts.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 63Highest OR
- 74dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 70
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 70A | 62.5 | — |
| Good | 2 | 83C | 77.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 83C | 71 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 7,594 runs since Jan 2008 (492 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 12.7% from 558. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 12.8% from 109.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | +3.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 944 | 73 | 7.7% | −1.7 | — |
| Good | 1,657 | 155 | 9.4% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 936 | 90 | 9.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,391 | 165 | 11.9% | +2.5 | — |
| Heavy | 558 | 71 | 12.7% | +3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,083 | 155 | 7.4% | −2 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 684 | 67 | 9.8% | +0.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,773 | 232 | 8.4% | −1 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,691 | 153 | 9% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,217 | 137 | 11.3% | +1.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 779 | 76 | 9.8% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 328 | 32 | 9.8% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 109 | 14 | 12.8% | +3.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | −1.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Dont Bother Me (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dont Bother Me (IRE) | 29 | 3 | 6f–7f | — |
| Hope Of An Angel (IRE) | 18 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Ideal Approach (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Nine Bean Rows (IRE) | 22 | 0 | — | — |
| Celtic Pageant (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Sheehy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke McAteer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Nov 21+68d | Dundalk (AW) | Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Available Online Apprentice Maiden | 7/7 | 4½ | 9-7 | 60 | 70A | 53A | Danny Sheehy | 28/1 |
| 27 Aug 21+15d | Curragh | Bord Na Mona Recycling Apprentice Handicap (45-75) | 20/24 | ¾ | 9-0 | 63 | 72C | 55A | Luke McAteer | 22/1 |
| 12 Aug 21+36d | Leopardstown | Foxrock Maiden | 7/14 | 1¼ | 9-7 | — | 73C | 60A | Wayne Lordan | 28/1 |
| 07 Jul 21+175d | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 7/17 | 1 | 9-7 | — | 83C | 69A | Ben Coen | 300/1 |
| 13 Jan 21 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Casino Deposit 10 Get 40 Bonus Novice Stakes (Div 1) | 9/10 | 4½ | 8-10 | — | 55C | 46C | David Probert | 11/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Ellis Park won?
- Ellis Park (IRE) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2021.
- Who trained Ellis Park?
- Ellis Park (IRE) was trained by Anthony McCann on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 3 November 2021.
- Who is Ellis Park's sire?
- Ellis Park (IRE) is by Fast Company (IRE) out of Faleh (USA), whose sire is Silver Hawk.
- What is Ellis Park's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 60, from the run on 3 November 2021. The highest on record is 63.
- What is Ellis Park's sire's record?
- Fast Company (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 7,594 runs since Jan 2008 (492 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 12.7% from 558. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 12.8% from 109.
- Who are Ellis Park's siblings?
- Out of Faleh (USA), Ellis Park (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Dont Bother Me (IRE) (3). The wins came over 6f–1m. As at Oct 2026.