Green Dynasty (IRE)
Green Dynasty (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts. Best effort: 4th of 5 at Hamilton (Jun 2009). Last raced off 58, 33lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 91Highest OR
- 30dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 3,018 runs since Jan 2008 (320 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 7.1% from 394. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 8.3% from 422.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 39 | 3 | 7.7% | −3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 605 | 83 | 13.7% | +2.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 655 | 67 | 10.2% | −1.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 290 | 22 | 7.6% | −4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 394 | 28 | 7.1% | −4.5 | — |
| Heavy | 158 | 20 | 12.7% | +1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 877 | 126 | 14.4% | +2.8 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 27 | 5 | 18.5% | +6.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 595 | 73 | 12.3% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 736 | 89 | 12.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 846 | 107 | 12.6% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 422 | 35 | 8.3% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 202 | 19 | 9.4% | −2.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 123 | 11 | 8.9% | −2.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 67 | 10 | 14.9% | +3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Gypsy Highway (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m½f–1m5f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gypsy Highway (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 1m½f–1m2f | — |
| Chinese Mandarin (USA) | 3 | 1 | 1m5f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fanning | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| J-P Guillambert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Royston Ffrench | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Greg Fairley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Jun 09+21d | Hamilton | freebets.co.uk Free Football Betting Handicap | 4/5 | ½ | 8-9 | 58 | 54B | Joe Fanning | 16/1 |
| 09 Jun 09+14d | Chester | Doubletree By Hilton Chester Handicap | 11/11 | 4 | 9-0 | 60 | 39A | J-P Guillambert | 11/1 |
| 26 May 09+28d | Leicester | Ladbrokescasino.com Handicap | 14/15 | 13 | 9-2 | 63 | 44C | Joe Fanning | 16/1 |
| 28 Apr 09+60d | Nottingham | Racing Again 8th May Handicap | 13/13 | 2¾ | 9-3 | 66 | 48C | Royston Ffrench | 25/1 |
| 27 Feb 09+13d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Maiden Stakes | 4/8 | 2 | 9-3 | 70 | 61A | Joe Fanning | 3/1 |
| 14 Feb 09+21d | Lingfield (AW) | Michael O'Donovan 10th Anniversary Memorial Maiden Stakes | 5/7 | 1½ | 9-3 | 70 | 60B | Greg Fairley | 7/1 |
| 24 Jan 09+50d | Lingfield (AW) | Play Roulette At Williamhill.com Maiden Stakes | 6/11 | ¾ | 8-7 | 91 | 58A | Joe Fanning | 6/1 |
| 2008 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 05 Dec 08 | Lingfield (AW) | Bet At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div 2) | 4/9 | 3¼ | 9-3 | 70 | 68A | Jamie Spencer | 8/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Green Dynasty won?
- Green Dynasty (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2008 and 2009.
- Who trained Green Dynasty?
- Green Dynasty (IRE) was trained by Mark Johnston on the most recent run on record, at Hamilton on 30 June 2009.
- Who is Green Dynasty's sire?
- Green Dynasty (IRE) is by Giant's Causeway (USA) out of Rose Gypsy (GB), whose sire is Green Desert.
- What is Green Dynasty's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 58, from the run on 30 June 2009. The highest on record is 91.
- What is Green Dynasty's sire's record?
- Giant's Causeway (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 3,018 runs since Jan 2008 (320 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 7.1% from 394. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 8.3% from 422.
- Who are Green Dynasty's siblings?
- Out of Rose Gypsy (GB), Green Dynasty (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Gypsy Highway (IRE) (2). The wins came over 1m½f–1m5f. As at Oct 2026.