Holly Filly (IRE)
Holly Filly (IRE) is yet to win from 16 starts, though has placed 4 times. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Chantilly (FR) (Sep 2014).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Holly Filly (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins La Mazzi Gogo (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m3f–1m4½f.
Family form: La Mazzi Gogo (FR) finished 3rd of 13 at Marseille Borely (FR), 12 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Mazzi Gogo (FR) | 10 | 3 | 1m3f–1m4½f | — |
- 0–16Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (25%)Placed
- −16.00£1 level staken=16 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=14 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 39dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 11,875 runs since Jan 2008 (949 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 305.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 57 | 11 | 19.3% | +9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,621 | 179 | 11% | +0.7 | — |
| Good | 2,605 | 267 | 10.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,172 | 108 | 9.2% | −1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,723 | 183 | 10.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 7 |
| Heavy | 608 | 51 | 8.4% | −1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 4,088 | 424 | 10.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 879 | 104 | 11.8% | +1.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 4,777 | 499 | 10.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,048 | 338 | 11.1% | +0.8 | 0 from 9 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,090 | 195 | 9.3% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 697 | 59 | 8.5% | −1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 305 | 18 | 5.9% | −4.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 76 | 11 | 14.5% | +4.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clairefontaine | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mont-De-Marsan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Demuro | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Mlle Lily Le Pemp | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Olivier Peslier | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nicolas Perret | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephane Richardot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thierry Jarnet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2013 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Holly Filly won?
- Holly Filly (IRE) has yet to win, from 16 archived starts between 2013 and 2014. Placed 4 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Holly Filly?
- Holly Filly (IRE) was trained by F Vermeulen on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 3 November 2014.
- Who is Holly Filly's sire?
- Holly Filly (IRE) is by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) out of Casmine (FR), whose sire is Tot Ou Tard.
- What is Holly Filly's sire's record?
- Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 11,875 runs since Jan 2008 (949 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 305.
- Has Holly Filly produced winners?
- As a dam, Holly Filly (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: La Mazzi Gogo (FR) (3). The wins came over 1m3f–1m4½f. As at Oct 2026.