Iyiyiangel (IRE)
Iyiyiangel (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 46Highest OR
- 133dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 92
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 92A | 32 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 92A | 60 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 21,903 runs since Jan 2008 (1,595 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 15% from 107.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 107 | 16 | 15% | +3.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,694 | 452 | 12.2% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 4,842 | 510 | 10.5% | −0.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,409 | 251 | 10.4% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 2,732 | 254 | 9.3% | −2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 828 | 71 | 8.6% | −2.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 7,290 | 918 | 12.6% | +1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,064 | 278 | 13.5% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 10,716 | 1,254 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,998 | 546 | 10.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,471 | 237 | 9.6% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,090 | 109 | 10% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 474 | 42 | 8.9% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 86 | 7 | 8.1% | −3.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Hope Against Hope (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Hope Against Hope (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Against Hope (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 7f–1m | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Navan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Crosse | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ross Coakley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Scott McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gavin Faulkner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2015 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 27 Oct 17+195d | Dundalk (AW) | www.dundalkstadium.com Fillies Claiming Race | 10/10 | 19 | 8-6 | 41 | -28C | 26C | Nathan Crosse | 50/1 |
| 15 Apr 17+15d | Cork | Corkracecourse.ie Handicap (45-65) | 15/18 | nk | 8-0 | 45 | 60C | 32A | Nathan Crosse | 14/1 |
| 31 Mar 17+320d | Dundalk (AW) | Make Your Good Friday Great At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (45-65) | 8/12 | nk | 7-12 | 45 | 92A | 43A | Scott McCullagh | 33/1 |
| 2016 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 15 May 16+221d | Navan | Follow Navan On Facebook Handicap (45-65) | 16/17 | 10 | 8-7 | 46 | — | 37C | Wayne Lordan | 40/1 |
| 2015 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Oct 15+25d | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) | 10/12 | 4¾ | 8-9 | — | — | 38C | Ross Coakley | 100/1 |
| 12 Sep 15+21d | Leopardstown | Ballylinch Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) | 12/13 | 1½ | 8-9 | — | — | 48C | Ross Coakley | 100/1 |
| 22 Aug 15 | Curragh | Curragh Stakes (group 3) | 9/9 | 1 | 9-0 | — | — | 28C | Gavin Faulkner | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Iyiyiangel won?
- Iyiyiangel (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2015 and 2017.
- Who trained Iyiyiangel?
- Iyiyiangel (IRE) was trained by Niall Moran on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 27 October 2017.
- Who is Iyiyiangel's sire?
- Iyiyiangel (IRE) is by Dark Angel (IRE) out of Hope Of An Angel (IRE), whose sire is Intikhab.
- What is Iyiyiangel's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 41, from the run on 27 October 2017. The highest on record is 46.
- What is Iyiyiangel's sire's record?
- Dark Angel (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 21,903 runs since Jan 2008 (1,595 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 15% from 107.
- Who are Iyiyiangel's siblings?
- Out of Hope Of An Angel (IRE), Iyiyiangel (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Hope Against Hope (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Hope Against Hope (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m. As at Oct 2026.