Jibouti (IRE)
Jibouti (IRE) is yet to win from 13 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 3rd of 12 at Wolverhampton (AW) (Dec 2011).
- 0–13Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (15.4%)Placed
- −13.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=13 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 58Highest OR
- 16dBetween runs (median)longest 415 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 16,036 runs since Apr 2008 (1,161 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 20.7% from 198. Weakest on soft going: 7.9% from 1,194.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 198 | 41 | 20.7% | +8.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,251 | 399 | 12.3% | +0.4 | — |
| Good | 3,146 | 328 | 10.4% | −1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 1,310 | 130 | 9.9% | −2 | — |
| Soft | 1,194 | 94 | 7.9% | −4 | — |
| Heavy | 273 | 25 | 9.2% | −2.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,664 | 884 | 13.3% | +1.4 | 0 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,861 | 521 | 13.5% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 8,010 | 952 | 11.9% | 0 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,756 | 289 | 10.5% | −1.4 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,025 | 102 | 10% | −1.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 273 | 26 | 9.5% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 102 | 10 | 9.8% | −2.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | −0.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Stadium Of Light (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m3f–2m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Stadium Of Light (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stadium Of Light (IRE) | 49 | 2 | 1m3f–2m2½f | Class 5 |
| Hazaz (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Mystic Traveller (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Compton Lady (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Vanvitelli (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Sevenoaks (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsty Milczarek | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hayley Turner | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| J-P Guillambert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Lane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Philip Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kosei Miura | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darryll Holland | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Blinkers | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2011 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2010 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 23 Jan 12+13d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy The Punters Package Group Offer Handicap | 11/13 | ½ | 8-13 | 53 | 46A | Hayley Turner | 6/1 |
| 10 Jan 12+20d | Southwell (AW) | Book Tickets At Southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 7/8 | 11 | 8-8 | 53 | 37C | Hayley Turner | 5/1 |
| 2011 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Dec 11+23d | Wolverhampton (AW) | totepool Handicap | 3/12 | 1½ | 8-13 | 53 | 76A | J-P Guillambert | 20/1 |
| 28 Nov 11+3d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedBet.com Handicap | 9/13 | 3¾ | 8-10 | 52 | 48A | Martin Lane | 5/1 |
| 25 Nov 11+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32 Free At 32Red.com Handicap (Div 2) | 3/12 | ½ | 8-5 | 52 | 74A | Kirsty Milczarek | 11/1 |
| 10 Nov 11+23d | Southwell (AW) | 32redbet Claiming Stakes | 7/14 | 1 | 8-5 | 52 | 62A | Kirsty Milczarek | 66/1 |
| 18 Oct 11+34d | Yarmouth | digibet.com Handicap | 12/15 | shd | 8-6 | 52 | 42C | Silvestre De Sousa | 20/1 |
| 14 Sep 11+16d | Yarmouth | Reeve Property Restoration Handicap (Div 2) | 10/12 | 1½ | 9-1 | 55 | 39C | Philip Robinson | 14/1 |
| 29 Aug 11+5d | Warwick | TurfTV Handicap | 12/12 | 20 | 8-10 | 58 | 24C | Neil Callan | 10/1 |
| 24 Aug 11+12d | Kempton (AW) | Free Entry For Betdaq Members Handicap | 6/13 | 1 | 9-0 | 58 | 67A | Kirsty Milczarek | 25/1 |
| 12 Aug 11+415d | Kempton (AW) | totepool A Better Way To Bet Maiden Stakes | 7/9 | 3¼ | 9-3 | — | 48C | Kirsty Milczarek | 40/1 |
| 2010 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 23 Jun 10+88d | Kempton (AW) | digibet Maiden Stakes | 10/13 | ½ | 9-3 | — | 56A | Kosei Miura | 14/1 |
| 27 Mar 10 | Kempton (AW) | Williamhill.com - Bingo E.b.f. Maiden Stakes | 8/11 | nk | 9-3 | — | 56A | Darryll Holland | 7/2J |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jibouti won?
- Jibouti (IRE) has yet to win, from 13 archived starts between 2010 and 2012. Placed 2 times in total (15.4% of starts).
- Who trained Jibouti?
- Jibouti (IRE) was trained by Clive Brittain on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 23 January 2012.
- Who is Jibouti's sire?
- Jibouti (IRE) is by Exceed and Excel (AUS) out of Treble Seven (USA), whose sire is Fusaichi Pegasus.
- What is Jibouti's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 53, from the run on 23 January 2012. The highest on record is 58.
- What is Jibouti's sire's record?
- Exceed and Excel (AUS)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 16,036 runs since Apr 2008 (1,161 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 20.7% from 198. Weakest on soft going: 7.9% from 1,194.
- Who are Jibouti's siblings?
- Out of Treble Seven (USA), Jibouti (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Stadium Of Light (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Stadium Of Light (IRE)). The wins came over 1m3f–2m2½f. As at Nov 2026.