Just Past Andover (IRE)
Just Past Andover (IRE) is 1 from 11, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since May 2012. The win came on turf — 0 from 4 on the all-weather. Last raced off 64, 19lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–11Wins / Runs
- 9.1%Strike rate
- 3 (27.3%)Placed
- −8.38£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.48Fair A/E n=11 · 0.43 incl. margin
- 83Highest OR
- 47dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 2,589 runs since Jan 2008 (199 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.1% from 157.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 37 | 5 | 13.5% | +4.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 438 | 48 | 11% | +2.3 | — |
| Good | 491 | 34 | 6.9% | −1.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 239 | 21 | 8.8% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 332 | 26 | 7.8% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 129 | 9 | 7% | −1.7 | 1 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 923 | 83 | 9% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 368 | 38 | 10.3% | +1.6 | 1 from 9 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,041 | 91 | 8.7% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 617 | 57 | 9.2% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 307 | 22 | 7.2% | −1.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 157 | 8 | 5.1% | −3.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 56 | 6 | 10.7% | +2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | +2.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Red Pike (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Listed (Elnadim Star (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Pike (IRE) | 66 | 7 | 5f–6f | Class 3 |
| Elnadim Star (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 5f–5½f | Listed |
| Clareyblue (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 4 |
| Dom Carlos (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 5f | — |
| Thats Dandy Harry (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Fox Spirit (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Raise The Game (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Model Behaviour (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Raise The Game I (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.62 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.38 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.62 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 9 | 1 | 11% | −6.38 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Payne | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.38 |
| Kieren Fox | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kieren Fallon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darren Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Charles Bishop | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dane O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 1 | 11% | −6.38 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2012 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −5.38 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Just Past Andover won?
- Just Past Andover (IRE) won 1 of 11 archived starts between 2012 and 2013, a strike rate of 9.1%. Placed 3 times in total (27.3% of starts).
- Who trained Just Past Andover?
- Just Past Andover (IRE) was trained by Lee Carter on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 16 July 2013.
- Who is Just Past Andover's sire?
- Just Past Andover (IRE) is by Amadeus Wolf (GB) out of Fancy Feathers (IRE), whose sire is Redback.
- What is Just Past Andover's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 16 July 2013. The highest on record is 83.
- What is Just Past Andover's sire's record?
- Amadeus Wolf (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 2,589 runs since Jan 2008 (199 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.1% from 157.
- Who are Just Past Andover's siblings?
- Out of Fancy Feathers (IRE), Just Past Andover (IRE) has 9 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Red Pike (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Listed (Elnadim Star (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Oct 2026.