Lady Suffragette (IRE)
Lady Suffragette (IRE) is 1 from 19, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since Jun 2007. The win came on turf — 0 from 6 on the all-weather. Last raced off 45, 43lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–19Wins / Runs
- 5.3%Strike rate
- 7 (36.8%)Placed
- −13.50£1 level staken=19 at SP
- 0.84Fair A/E n=19 · 0.69 incl. margin
- 88Highest OR
- 23dBetween runs (median)longest 210 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,100 runs since Jan 2008 (160 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 12.2% from 409. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 306.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | +7.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 409 | 50 | 12.2% | +3.2 | 0 from 7 |
| Good | 533 | 49 | 9.2% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 250 | 26 | 10.4% | +1.4 | 1 from 2 |
| Soft | 306 | 14 | 4.6% | −4.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 147 | 8 | 5.4% | −3.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 419 | 36 | 8.6% | −0.4 | 0 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 162 | 14 | 8.6% | −0.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 499 | 48 | 9.6% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 310 | 25 | 8.1% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 387 | 41 | 10.6% | +1.6 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 457 | 43 | 9.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 11 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 220 | 15 | 6.8% | −2.2 | 1 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 59 | 3 | 5.1% | −3.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Peppin's Gold (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Peppin's Gold (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peppin's Gold (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 6 |
| Senator Logan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Rimfire (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.50 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.50 |
| Class 7 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Towcester | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Plumpton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Tom Greenway | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.50 |
| Cathy Gannon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| William Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Brett Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Frankie Pickard | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Charles Eddery | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saleem Golam | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J D Smith | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2007 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −8.50 |
| 2006 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Hurdle | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 03 Jul 08+210d | Yarmouth | Pertemps People Development Apprentice Series Handicap | 8/9 | hd | 8-2 | 45 | 31A | Charles Eddery | 16/1 |
| 2007 · 14 runs | |||||||||
| 06 Dec 07+22d | Leicester | Righton Marine Handicap Hurdle | 7/15 | shd | 11-0 | 88 | 75C | William Kennedy | 25/1 |
| 14 Nov 07+23d | Bangor-on-Dee | Walker Smith Way Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | PU/12 | — | 11-1 | 88 | — | Mr Tom Greenway | 12/1 |
| 22 Oct 07+56d | Plumpton | betfair.Com Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 5/14 | 1¼ | 10-11 | 88 | 99C | Mr Tom Greenway | 11/1 |
| 27 Aug 07+59d | Huntingdon | WBX.com No Commission On Day's Big Race Handicap Hurdle | 8/14 | 3½ | 10-0 | 88 | 78C | Mr Tom Greenway | 9/2F |
| 29 Jun 07+24d | Market Rasen | John Smith's Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 1/11 | 10-2 | 81 | 91C | Mr Tom Greenway | 9/2 | |
| 05 Jun 07+14d | Southwell (AW) | Corrugated Case Co. 10th Anniversary Handicap | 5/12 | hd | 8-5 | 46 | 45C | Saleem Golam | 16/1 |
| 22 May 07+28d | Towcester | gg.com Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Only Handicap Hurdle | 4/17 | ½ | 10-9 | 79 | 102C | William Kennedy | 13/2 |
| 24 Apr 07+16d | Towcester | Free Tips at gg.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/11 | 20 | 10-4 | — | 88C | Mr Tom Greenway | 14/1 |
| 08 Apr 07+27d | Towcester | Elite Racing Club Juvenile Novices' Hurdle | 3/9 | 6 | 10-2 | — | 86C | Mr Tom Greenway | 16/1 |
| 12 Mar 07+7d | Plumpton | skybet.com Juvenile Novices' Claiming Hurdle | 2/6 | 7 | 10-4 | — | 100C | Mr Tom Greenway | 16/1 |
| 05 Mar 07+36d | Lingfield (AW) | Pontin's Family Holidays Classified Stakes | 6/14 | shd | 8-12 | 39 | 44C | J D Smith | 12/1 |
| 28 Jan 07+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Go Pontin's Classified Stakes | 10/13 | 12 | 8-12 | 42 | 28C | Cathy Gannon | 12/1 |
| 21 Jan 07+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Pontin's Holidays Classified Stakes | 3/11 | 2½ | 8-12 | 43 | 50C | Cathy Gannon | 25/1 |
| 14 Jan 07+83d | Kempton (AW) | Intercasino.co.uk Classified Stakes | 11/14 | ½ | 8-11 | 44 | 37C | Brett Doyle | 10/1 |
| 2006 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 23 Oct 06+20d | Kempton (AW) | Reuters Performance Banded Stakes | 3/14 | shd | 8-12 | 44 | 48C | Brett Doyle | 12/1 |
| 03 Oct 06+55d | Leicester | Stoat Selling Stakes | 4/9 | ½ | 8-6 | 45 | 43C | Cathy Gannon | 22/1 |
| 09 Aug 06+18d | Yarmouth | Avenues Claiming Stakes | 9/11 | 9 | 8-9 | — | 31C | Frankie Pickard | 40/1 |
| 22 Jul 06 | Newmarket | Dodson And Horrell Maiden Stakes | 11/12 | 1 | 8-5 | — | 27C | Frankie Pickard | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lady Suffragette won?
- Lady Suffragette (IRE) won 1 of 19 archived starts between 2006 and 2008, a strike rate of 5.3%. Placed 7 times in total (36.8% of starts).
- Who trained Lady Suffragette?
- Lady Suffragette (IRE) was trained by John Berry on the most recent run on record, at Yarmouth on 3 July 2008.
- Who is Lady Suffragette's sire?
- Lady Suffragette (IRE) is by Mull Of Kintyre (USA) out of Miss Senate (IRE), whose sire is Alzao.
- What is Lady Suffragette's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 3 July 2008. The highest on record is 88.
- What is Lady Suffragette's sire's record?
- Mull Of Kintyre (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,100 runs since Jan 2008 (160 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 12.2% from 409. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 306.
- Who are Lady Suffragette's siblings?
- Out of Miss Senate (IRE), Lady Suffragette (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Peppin's Gold (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Peppin's Gold (IRE)). The wins came over 1m2f. As at Nov 2026.