Latest Exhibition (IRE)
Latest Exhibition (IRE) is 5 from 13, including a Grade 1 win. The biggest win we hold: the Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors '50,000 Cheltenham Bonus For Stable Staff' Novice Hurdle at Leopardstown (Feb 2020). Hasn't won since Oct 2020. Last raced off a career-high mark of 154.
- 5–13Wins / Runs
- 38.5%Strike rate
- 12 (92.3%)Placed
- +13.20£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 2.09Fair A/E n=13 · 1.75 incl. margin
- 154Highest OR
- 89dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 120
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 9 | 172B | 110 | — |
| Heavy | 2 | 106A | 98.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 132B | 100.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 172B | 140 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 13 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (1) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 11 figures from 13 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.9% of 16,543 runs since Jan 2008 (1,456 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.1% from 105.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 58 | 5 | 8.6% | −2.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 760 | 64 | 8.4% | −2.5 | — |
| Good | 4,658 | 479 | 10.3% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 2,804 | 358 | 12.8% | +1.9 | — |
| Soft | 5,006 | 540 | 10.8% | −0.1 | 5 from 10 |
| Heavy | 3,152 | 345 | 10.9% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 105 | 19 | 18.1% | +7.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | +5.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | +17.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 90 | 8 | 8.9% | −2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,439 | 514 | 11.6% | +0.7 | 1 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5,912 | 630 | 10.7% | −0.2 | 2 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4,996 | 537 | 10.7% | −0.2 | 2 from 6 |
| Over 3m | 1,093 | 118 | 10.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 10 | 5 | 50% | +16.20 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Fairyhouse | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Punchestown | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.20 |
| Navan | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.50 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 2 | 33% | +0.70 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 2 | 50% | +10.50 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Cooper | 9 | 3 | 33% | +3.20 |
| Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Max Browne | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.00 |
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 5 | 50% | +16.20 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2020 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +1.70 |
| 2019 | 4 | 3 | 75% | +15.50 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 3 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Chase | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.80 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 50% | +7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Latest Exhibition won?
- Latest Exhibition (IRE) won 5 of 13 archived starts between 2018 and 2021, a strike rate of 38.5%. Placed 12 times in total (92.3% of starts).
- Who trained Latest Exhibition?
- Latest Exhibition (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan on the most recent run on record, at Fairyhouse on 28 November 2021.
- Who is Latest Exhibition's sire?
- Latest Exhibition (IRE) is by Oscar (IRE) out of Aura About You (IRE), whose sire is Supreme Leader.
- What going does Latest Exhibition prefer?
- Latest Exhibition (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 5 wins from 10 starts (50%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Latest Exhibition's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 154, from the run on 28 November 2021. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Latest Exhibition's sire's record?
- Oscar (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.9% of 16,543 runs since Jan 2008 (1,456 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.1% from 105.