Madhahir (IRE)
Madhahir (IRE) is yet to win from 13 starts. Best effort: 3rd of 6 at Wolverhampton (AW) (Feb 2005). Last raced off 72, 9lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–13Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −13.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=13 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 81Highest OR
- 22dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (315 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 49 | 4 | 8.2% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 620 | 42 | 6.8% | −1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 1,015 | 95 | 9.4% | +0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 538 | 60 | 11.2% | +2.7 | — |
| Soft | 706 | 58 | 8.2% | −0.3 | — |
| Heavy | 253 | 22 | 8.7% | +0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 962 | 72 | 7.5% | −1 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 53 | 9 | 17% | +8.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 774 | 67 | 8.7% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 840 | 59 | 7% | −1.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 972 | 88 | 9.1% | +0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 894 | 77 | 8.6% | +0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 435 | 42 | 9.7% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 143 | 8 | 5.6% | −2.9 | 0 from 5 |
| Over 3m | 32 | 3 | 9.4% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Gunnadoit (USA) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m–2m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Gunnadoit (USA)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnadoit (USA) | 35 | 2 | 1m2f–2m4½f | Class 4 |
| Baharat (IRE) | 22 | 2 | 1m–1m1½f | Class 5 |
| Aljanoob (GB) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
| Mamma Morton (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Precious Secret (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 7 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cartmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick C Stringer | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sean Curran | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jimmy Quinn | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tom Queally | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| James Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J A Jenkins | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Tom Greenway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jodie Mogford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Visor | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 · 13 runs | |||||||||
| 25 Sep 05+29d | Huntingdon | Internet Marketing At Oxygenmad.co.uk Novices Handicap Chase | PU/10 | — | 9-7 | 72 | — | Patrick C Stringer | 66/1 |
| 27 Aug 05+33d | Cartmel | Peter's Imp Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle | 7/10 | 1½ | 10-3 | 67 | 29C | James Davies | 20/1 |
| 25 Jul 05+12d | Sedgefield | Toteexacta Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 7/15 | 30 | 9-11 | 70 | — | Mr J A Jenkins | 100/1 |
| 13 Jul 05+29d | Worcester | Ladbrokespoker.com Handicap Chase | UR/12 | — | 9-9 | 79 | — | Mr Tom Greenway | 50/1 |
| 14 Jun 05+31d | Hereford | HFT - Manitou (Sitelift) Ltd Novices' Handicap Hurdle | PU/12 | — | 9-7 | 70 | — | Patrick C Stringer | 66/1 |
| 14 May 05+10d | Uttoxeter | Peter J Douglas Engineering Selling Handicap Hurdle | PU/18 | — | 10-1 | 75 | — | Jodie Mogford | 66/1 |
| 04 May 05+10d | Fakenham | SIS Novices' Hurdle | 5/6 | 1¼ | 11-0 | 81 | 58C | Sean Curran | 50/1 |
| 24 Apr 05+62d | Wetherby | Selling Handicap Hurdle | 11/22 | 5 | 11-3 | 81 | 75C | Sean Curran | 33/1 |
| 21 Feb 05+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Be Lucky Online Banded Stakes | 11/13 | 9 | 8-12 | 40 | 46C | Jimmy Quinn | 10/1 |
| 06 Feb 05+5d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Banded Stakes | 3/6 | 1½ | 8-13 | 45 | — | Jimmy Quinn | 6/1 |
| 01 Feb 05+22d | Southwell (AW) | Banded Stakes | 9/14 | 10 | 8-6 | 45 | 45C | Paul Mulrennan | 40/1 |
| 10 Jan 05+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Direct Handicap | 11/11 | 5 | 9-0 | 55 | 55C | Tom Queally | 50/1 |
| 03 Jan 05 | Southwell (AW) | Bet Direct On NFL Handicap | 8/13 | 4 | 9-2 | 55 | 20C | Tom Queally | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Madhahir won?
- Madhahir (IRE) has yet to win, from 13 archived starts in 2005.
- Who trained Madhahir?
- Madhahir (IRE) was trained by M J Gingell on the most recent run on record, at Huntingdon on 25 September 2005.
- Who is Madhahir's sire?
- Madhahir (IRE) is by Barathea (IRE) out of Gharam (USA), whose sire is Green Dancer.
- What is Madhahir's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 72, from the run on 25 September 2005. The highest on record is 81.
- What is Madhahir's sire's record?
- Barathea (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (315 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Madhahir's siblings?
- Out of Gharam (USA), Madhahir (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Gunnadoit (USA) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Gunnadoit (USA)). The wins came over 1m–2m4½f. As at Oct 2026.