Mileaminutemurphy (GB)
Mileaminutemurphy (GB) is yet to win from 9 starts. Best effort: 3rd of 4 at Kempton (AW) (Mar 2008).
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 62Highest OR
- 20dBetween runs (median)longest 167 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 4,140 runs since Jan 2008 (273 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.1% from 124.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 70 | 5 | 7.1% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 896 | 86 | 9.6% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 874 | 70 | 8% | −0.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 383 | 27 | 7% | −1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 491 | 44 | 9% | +0.7 | — |
| Heavy | 137 | 13 | 9.5% | +1.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,289 | 100 | 7.8% | −0.5 | 0 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 569 | 51 | 9% | +0.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,802 | 153 | 8.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 9 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 857 | 61 | 7.1% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 478 | 37 | 7.7% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 268 | 23 | 8.6% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 124 | 15 | 12.1% | +3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | +5.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Clear Impression (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Clear Impression (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Impression (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 6f | Class 4 |
| Al Fareej (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Almost Married (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Silver Craftsman (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Mr Little (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Hills | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Richard Smith | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franny Norton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 19 May 08+51d | Windsor | Get A Bonus At williamhillcasino.com Claiming Stakes | 16/16 | 7 | 8-5 | 55 | 18C | Richard Smith | 66/1 |
| 29 Mar 08+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | ladbrokes.com Selling Stakes | 6/8 | 1 | 8-7 | 62 | 33A | Patrick Hills | 3/1 |
| 19 Mar 08+20d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Sports Betting Claiming Stakes | 3/4 | 5 | 8-7 | 62 | 35B | Patrick Hills | 8/1 |
| 28 Feb 08+8d | Lingfield (AW) | betdaq.co.uk Claiming Stakes | 4/5 | 8 | 8-12 | 62 | 21B | Patrick Hills | 20/1 |
| 20 Feb 08+4d | Lingfield (AW) | Great Family Deals At pontins.com Handicap | 8/8 | 30 | 8-5 | 62 | 7C | Patrick Hills | 13/2 |
| 16 Feb 08+24d | Lingfield (AW) | betdaq.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 4/10 | hd | 8-6 | 62 | 48A | Patrick Hills | 10/1 |
| 23 Jan 08+167d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Maiden Stakes | 5/14 | 1¾ | 8-9 | 62 | 55A | Franny Norton | 33/1 |
| 2007 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 09 Aug 07+31d | Brighton | totecourse To Course Maiden Auction Stakes | 7/7 | 11 | 9-0 | — | 25C | Jim Crowley | 14/1 |
| 09 Jul 07 | Windsor | Pertemps E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 14/14 | 9 | 9-3 | — | 35C | Ryan Moore | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mileaminutemurphy won?
- Mileaminutemurphy (GB) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2007 and 2008.
- Who trained Mileaminutemurphy?
- Mileaminutemurphy (GB) was trained by Richard Hannon Snr on the most recent run on record, at Windsor on 19 May 2008.
- Who is Mileaminutemurphy's sire?
- Mileaminutemurphy (GB) is by Fasliyev (USA) out of Shining Hour (USA), whose sire is Red Ransom.
- What is Mileaminutemurphy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 19 May 2008. The highest on record is 62.
- What is Mileaminutemurphy's sire's record?
- Fasliyev (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 4,140 runs since Jan 2008 (273 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.1% from 124.
- Who are Mileaminutemurphy's siblings?
- Out of Shining Hour (USA), Mileaminutemurphy (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Clear Impression (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Clear Impression (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.