Skip to content
Horse profile

Minus Tolerance (GB)

2yo filly (at last run, Oct 2010) · Last trainer Sam Davison · Last owner Calne Engineering Ltd
by Monsieur Bond (IRE) out of Julia Domna (GB) (Dominion)
8 runs · 4 courses · from May 2010
As at 21 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 15 Oct 2010 — 5,850 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Oct 2010 · 10th of 10 Last raced off OR 45
KTB Profile

Minus Tolerance (GB) is yet to win from 8 starts. Last raced off a career-high mark of 45.

Based on 8 archived runs · updated 21 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

Best recent KTB Rating 39A the best of the last 3 rated runs · Bath, 27 Sep 2010 Official rating 45 at the last run, 15 Oct 2010

What the horse achieved in each race, in pounds on the official-rating scale, from the weight carried, the lengths beaten and the race's own level solved across the archive — never the market, never the official rating as a starting point. The headline is the best of the horse's last three rated runs on that code. A, B or C on a run is how much known form was in that race. What this means →

Flat 8 figures · best 39A · median 23.5
GoingRunsBestMedianSince 21 Oct 2025
Standard (AW)432C24—
Good to Firm239A31.5—
Good1———
Firm1———
DistanceRunsBestMedianSince 21 Oct 2025
Under 6f432C22—
6f – 7f327A24—
1m – 1m1f1———

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 8 runs · as at 4 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire
Monsieur Bond (IRE)

Progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 5,979 runs since Jan 2008 (373 horses).

Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 4.4% from 158.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm40410%+1.10 from 1
Good to Firm1,1921109.2%+0.30 from 2
Good1,109857.7%−1.20 from 1
Good to Soft598457.5%−1.4—
Soft549458.2%−0.7—
Heavy121129.9%+1—
Standard (AW)2,3702319.7%+0.80 from 4
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f1,23014011.4%+2.50 from 4
6f – 7f2,7802197.9%−10 from 3
1m – 1m1f1,15911610%+1.10 from 1
1m2f – 1m4f563447.8%−1.1—
1m5f – 2m15874.4%−4.5—
2m1f – 2m4f6469.4%+0.5—
2m5f – 3m2000%−8.9—
Over 3m500%−8.9—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Julia Domna (GB) (Dominion)

6 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Jalissa (GB) (1 win).

The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Jalissa (GB)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Jalissa (GB)916fClass 5
Compton Fields (GB)515fClass 5
Domirati (GB)110——
Oriental Maid (GB)40——
Seven Gifts (GB)20——
Viva Averti (GB)20——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Standard (AW) 4 0 0% −4.00
Good to Firm 2 0 0% −2.00
Good 1 0 0% −1.00
Firm 1 0 0% −1.00

ClassRunsWinsSR£1
Class 6 5 0 0% −5.00
Class 5 3 0 0% −3.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Bath 3 0 0% −3.00
Wolverhampton (AW) 2 0 0% −2.00
Lingfield (AW) 2 0 0% −2.00
Goodwood 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
Under 6f 4 0 0% −4.00
6f – 7f 3 0 0% −3.00
1m – 1m1f 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Sophie Doyle 2 0 0% −2.00
Kieren Fox 2 0 0% −2.00
Frankie McDonald 1 0 0% −1.00
Amy Baker 1 0 0% −1.00
J-P Guillambert 1 0 0% −1.00
David Probert 1 0 0% −1.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt ORKTB Jockey SP
15 Oct 10+18d Wolverhampton (AW) Bet Premier League Football - Betdaq Nursery (Div 1) Class 5 · 7f · Standard · 10 ran 10/10 12 7-9 4518C Sophie Doyle 100/1
27 Sep 10+28d Bath John Sisk Nursery (Div 1) Class 5 · 8f · Good To Firm · 12 ran 8/12 1½ 7-12 4539A Frankie McDonald 100/1
30 Aug 10+10d Bath Lancer Scott Retail Nursery Class 6 · 5f · Good · 15 ran 13/15 nk 8-1 4523A Sophie Doyle 66/1
20 Aug 10+14d Wolverhampton (AW) Dine In The Horizons Restaurant Fillies' Selling Stakes Class 6 · 5f · Standard · 9 ran 5/9 2 8-7 3621A Amy Baker 80/1
06 Aug 10+15d Lingfield (AW) Frances Gaunt 21 Years at Lingfield Park Fillies' Selling Stakes Class 6 · 6f · Standard · 8 ran 5/8 2 8-7 —27A Kieren Fox 20/1
22 Jul 10+28d Bath Asset Property Brokers Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class 6 · 5.5f · Firm · 5 ran 5/5 30 8-12 —19C J-P Guillambert 66/1
24 Jun 10+30d Goodwood Casco Maiden Auction Stakes Class 5 · 7f · Good To Firm · 11 ran 11/11 2 7-13 —24C Kieren Fox 50/1
25 May 10 Lingfield (AW) Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class 6 · 5f · Standard · 9 ran 7/9 3¼ 8-12 —32C David Probert 33/1

Quick answers

How many races has Minus Tolerance (GB) won?
Minus Tolerance (GB) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts in 2010.
Who trained Minus Tolerance (GB)?
Minus Tolerance (GB) was trained by Sam Davison on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 15 October 2010.
Who is Minus Tolerance (GB)'s sire?
Minus Tolerance (GB) is by Monsieur Bond (IRE) out of Julia Domna (GB), whose sire is Dominion.
What is Minus Tolerance (GB)'s official rating?
The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 15 October 2010. That is also the highest on record.
What is Minus Tolerance (GB)'s sire's record?
Monsieur Bond (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 5,979 runs since Jan 2008 (373 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 4.4% from 158.
Who are Minus Tolerance (GB)'s siblings?
Out of Julia Domna (GB), Minus Tolerance (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Jalissa (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Jalissa (GB)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from May 2010. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.