Mooizo (IRE)
Mooizo (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts. Last raced off a career-high mark of 48.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Mooizo (IRE) has 2 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Max Of Stars (FR) (8 wins).
The wins came over 1m4f–2m1f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Max Of Stars (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Of Stars (FR) | 42 | 8 | 1m4f–2m1f | Class 2 |
| Thames City (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 48Highest OR
- 57dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 11,565 runs since Jan 2008 (871 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 90 | 11 | 12.2% | +2.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,839 | 201 | 10.9% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,762 | 277 | 10% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,375 | 135 | 9.8% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,853 | 183 | 9.9% | +0.1 | — |
| Heavy | 710 | 68 | 9.6% | −0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,936 | 258 | 8.8% | −1 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 632 | 63 | 10% | +0.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,582 | 241 | 9.3% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,784 | 272 | 9.8% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,107 | 350 | 11.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,547 | 131 | 8.5% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 692 | 59 | 8.5% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 197 | 14 | 7.1% | −2.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | +2.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slide (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Rosie's Thunder (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Kelly | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Adrian McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| J F Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2015 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 05 Aug 16+21d | Brighton | Vantainer Handicap | 8/9 | 3¼ | 8-10 | 48 | 37A | Adrian McCarthy | 14/1 |
| 15 Jul 16+189d | Nottingham | BDN More Than A Building Company Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 11/14 | 2¼ | 9-0 | 38 | 53C | Adrian McCarthy | 150/1 |
| 08 Jan 16+24d | Lingfield (AW) | 32red.com Maiden Stakes | 6/7 | 1¾ | 9-0 | 23 | 37C | Shane Kelly | 100/1 |
| 2015 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 15 Dec 15+73d | Kempton (AW) | Download The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) | 8/8 | 49 | 9-0 | 23 | 37C | Shane Kelly | 100/1 |
| 03 Oct 15+14d | Newmarket | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) | 8/8 | 11 | 9-0 | — | 49C | J F Egan | 100/1 |
| 19 Sep 15+22d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes | 11/11 | 9 | 9-0 | — | 38C | Shane Kelly | 100/1 |
| 28 Aug 15 | Newmarket | Stride By TRM EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) | 10/11 | 14 | 9-0 | — | 49C | Shane Kelly | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mooizo won?
- Mooizo (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2015 and 2016.
- Who trained Mooizo?
- Mooizo (IRE) was trained by Peter Chapple-Hyam on the most recent run on record, at Brighton on 5 August 2016.
- Who is Mooizo's sire?
- Mooizo (IRE) is by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) out of Skid (IRE), whose sire is Montjeu.
- What is Mooizo's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 48, from the run on 5 August 2016. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Mooizo's sire's record?
- Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 11,565 runs since Jan 2008 (871 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Mooizo's siblings?
- Out of Skid (IRE), Mooizo (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Mooizo produced winners?
- As a dam, Mooizo (IRE) has 2 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Max Of Stars (FR) (8). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Max Of Stars (FR)). The wins came over 1m4f–2m1f. As at Oct 2026.