My Euphrosine (FR)
My Euphrosine (FR) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 22dBetween runs (median)longest 94 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 973 runs since Sep 2008 (148 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.5% from 110. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5.9% from 287. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.8% from 129. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 5% from 140.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
| Good | 174 | 19 | 10.9% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 130 | 16 | 12.3% | +2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 271 | 30 | 11.1% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 110 | 17 | 15.5% | +5.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 287 | 17 | 5.9% | −4.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | −0.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 213 | 17 | 8% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 271 | 23 | 8.5% | −1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 140 | 7 | 5% | −5.2 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 129 | 23 | 17.8% | +7.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 163 | 21 | 12.9% | +2.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 23 | 4 | 17.4% | +7.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +23.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Sep 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euphrosin De Kour (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Eualacoque (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Euphrosinedecourcy (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Euphrosincourageux (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longchamp (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephane Pasquier | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Raphael Marchelli | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alexis Badel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2012 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 12 Jun 13+22d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Musee de la Renaissance (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | 8/15 | ¾ | 9-2 | Stephane Pasquier | 14/1 |
| 21 May 13+33d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Des Batignolles (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | —/15 | 9-4 | Stephane Pasquier | 9/1 | |
| 18 Apr 13+15d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix De La Flandrie (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 5/7 | ¾ | 8-10 | Stephane Pasquier | 12/1 |
| 03 Apr 13+94d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Durban (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 5/6 | 1½ | 8-9 | Stephane Pasquier | 21/1 |
| 2012 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 30 Dec 12+15d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Haut Gue (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 8/8 | 1 | 8-13 | Raphael Marchelli | 46/1 |
| 15 Dec 12 | Deauville (FR) | Prix de la Mare Elan (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 9/16 | hd | 9-0 | Alexis Badel | 19/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has My Euphrosine won?
- My Euphrosine (FR) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2012 and 2013.
- Who trained My Euphrosine?
- My Euphrosine (FR) was trained by T Castanheira on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 12 June 2013.
- Who is My Euphrosine's sire?
- My Euphrosine (FR) is by My Risk (FR) out of Euphrosine (GB), whose sire is Brief Truce.
- What is My Euphrosine's sire's record?
- My Risk (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 973 runs since Sep 2008 (148 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.5% from 110. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5.9% from 287. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.8% from 129. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 5% from 140.
- Who are My Euphrosine's siblings?
- Out of Euphrosine (GB), My Euphrosine (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.