Nananita (IRE)
Nananita (IRE) is yet to win from 18 starts, though has placed 6 times. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Chelmsford City (AW) (Nov 2018). Last raced off 45, 19lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–18Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 6 (33.3%)Placed
- −18.00£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=18 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 64Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 227 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 82
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 13 | 87A | 73 | — |
| Good | 3 | 95C | 61 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 72C | 64 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 13 | 87A | 73 | — |
| Under 6f | 4 | 95C | 64 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 18 figures from 18 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 2,277 runs since Apr 2018 (200 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 285.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 12 | 3 | 25% | +15.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 308 | 38 | 12.3% | +2.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 547 | 59 | 10.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 245 | 18 | 7.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Soft | 285 | 13 | 4.6% | −5.1 | — |
| Heavy | 93 | 10 | 10.8% | +1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 787 | 79 | 10% | +0.3 | 0 from 13 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 102 | 9 | 8.8% | −0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 682 | 75 | 11% | +1.3 | 0 from 13 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 591 | 54 | 9.1% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 507 | 44 | 8.7% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 261 | 25 | 9.6% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 97 | 9 | 9.3% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | +2.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2018 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Keyser Soze (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m3f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Keyser Soze (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keyser Soze (IRE) | 52 | 7 | 7f–1m | Class 2 |
| Silent Monarch (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 7½f | Class 4 |
| Surbett (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Crown Power (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 1m3f | Class 5 |
| Azamaara (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Windsor | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Jones | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Richard Kingscote | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nicola Currie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Megan Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 16 | 0 | 0% | −16.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2018 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 11 Mar 20+49d | Kempton (AW) | Bet At racingtv.com Handicap (Div 1) | 8/13 | 3½ | 8-12 | 45 | 68B | 53A | Kieran O'Neill | 66/1 |
| 22 Jan 20+41d | Kempton (AW) | racingtv.com Classified Stakes | 12/13 | nk | 9-0 | 46 | 64B | 50A | Richard Kingscote | 25/1 |
| 2019 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 12 Dec 19+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Classified Stakes | 12/13 | ¾ | 9-0 | 49 | 82B | 41A | Dougie Costello | 50/1 |
| 25 Nov 19+32d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Irish Lotto At totesport.com Handicap | 12/14 | 2 | 9-4 | 52 | 67B | 34A | Liam Jones | 25/1 |
| 24 Oct 19+227d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bombardier Handicap | 11/11 | 7 | 9-4 | 54 | 66C | 33C | Liam Jones | 33/1 |
| 11 Mar 19+44d | Kempton (AW) | Bet At racingtv.com Handicap (Div 2) | 8/12 | 1 | 8-13 | 56 | 80A | 51A | Liam Jones | 9/1 |
| 26 Jan 19+17d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap | 6/13 | nk | 8-13 | 57 | 70B | 47A | Megan Nicholls | 5/1 |
| 09 Jan 19+42d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com Handicap | 3/10 | nk | 9-4 | 57 | 82A | 63A | Liam Jones | 9/4F |
| 2018 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Nov 18+13d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Fixed Odds Nursery | 6/12 | ½ | 9-4 | 57 | 68A | 54A | Liam Jones | 7/1 |
| 15 Nov 18+15d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet toteexacta At totesport.com Nursery | 2/9 | 3¼ | 9-5 | 57 | 87A | 70A | Liam Jones | 5/2F |
| 31 Oct 18+13d | Kempton (AW) | Bet At racinguk.com Nursery | 2/11 | 3½ | 9-4 | 57 | 82A | 69A | Liam Jones | 6/1 |
| 18 Oct 18+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wolverhampton Disco Inferno - 24th November Nursery (Div 1) | 5/9 | ¾ | 9-1 | 59 | 81A | 53A | Richard Kingscote | 4/1J |
| 01 Oct 18+18d | Bath | Iesis Group Nursery | 10/13 | 2¼ | 8-7 | 61 | 56C | 27C | Liam Jones | 14/1 |
| 13 Sep 18+13d | Ffos Las | Mintbet Bet 10 Get 10 Welcome Bonus Nursery | 3/14 | ½ | 9-11 | 62 | 95C | 70A | Kieran O'Neill | 9/2 |
| 31 Aug 18+74d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Like Sun Racing On Facebook Nursery | 3/8 | ¾ | 9-7 | 64 | 73A | 61A | Liam Jones | 16/1 |
| 18 Jun 18+21d | Windsor | Sky Bet Price Boosts EBF Stallions Novice Stakes | 5/13 | 1¾ | 8-6 | — | 72C | 56A | Nicola Currie | 25/1 |
| 28 May 18+14d | Windsor | Sky Bet Fast Withdrawal Novice Auction Stakes (Div 1) | 3/10 | ½ | 8-6 | — | 61A | 63A | Nicola Currie | 33/1 |
| 14 May 18 | Windsor | Sky Bet, Britain's Most Popular Online Bookmaker Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 9/10 | 3 | 8-11 | — | 51A | 40A | Oisin Murphy | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Nananita won?
- Nananita (IRE) has yet to win, from 18 archived starts between 2018 and 2020. Placed 6 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Nananita?
- Nananita (IRE) was trained by Mark Loughnane on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 11 March 2020.
- Who is Nananita's sire?
- Nananita (IRE) is by War Command (USA) out of Causeway Queen (IRE), whose sire is Giant's Causeway.
- What is Nananita's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 11 March 2020. The highest on record is 64.
- What is Nananita's sire's record?
- War Command (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 2,277 runs since Apr 2018 (200 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 285.
- Who are Nananita's siblings?
- Out of Causeway Queen (IRE), Nananita (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Keyser Soze (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Keyser Soze (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m3f. As at Nov 2026.