Noble Way (IRE)
Noble Way (IRE) is yet to win from 13 starts.
- 0–13Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −13.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=13 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 95Highest OR
- 26dBetween runs (median)longest 261 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 4,216 runs since Jan 2008 (387 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 520.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 56 | 4 | 7.1% | −2.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 520 | 74 | 14.2% | +4.6 | — |
| Good | 1,443 | 149 | 10.3% | +0.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 613 | 50 | 8.2% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 941 | 76 | 8.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 621 | 50 | 8.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 9 |
| Standard (AW) | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | −0.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | +5.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 13 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 808 | 78 | 9.7% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,473 | 146 | 9.9% | +0.3 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,463 | 135 | 9.2% | −0.4 | 0 from 6 |
| Over 3m | 442 | 44 | 10% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Born Noble (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Another Flight (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Navan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A E Lynch | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| P W Flood | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Davy Condon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Niall P Madden | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| D J Casey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2011 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2010 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 01 Feb 12+31d | Down Royal | Follow Down Royal On Facebook Handicap Chase (0-116) | PU/12 | — | 10-2 | 92 | — | Robbie Colgan | 33/1 |
| 01 Jan 12+22d | Fairyhouse | Fairyhouse Members Handicap Chase (0-123) | 7/14 | 17 | 9-12 | 95 | 74C | Davy Condon | 66/1 |
| 2011 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 10 Dec 11+261d | Navan | Navan Golf Course Beginners Chase | 11/15 | 7 | 11-5 | — | 95C | Tom Doyle | 50/1 |
| 24 Mar 11+11d | Thurles | Cashel Beginners Chase | 9/16 | ½ | 11-7 | — | 92C | A E Lynch | 33/1 |
| 13 Mar 11+18d | Navan | Irish Day At Navan Racecourse Beginners Chase | 8/9 | 3 | 11-7 | — | 89C | A E Lynch | 16/1 |
| 23 Feb 11+25d | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase | 5/14 | ½ | 11-7 | — | 109A | A E Lynch | 66/1 |
| 29 Jan 11+26d | Fairyhouse | New Tote Daily Double Beginners Chase | 8/16 | 8 | 11-7 | — | 96A | A E Lynch | 33/1 |
| 03 Jan 11+54d | Cork | Mccarthy Insurance Group Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109) | 10/10 | 3½ | 10-0 | 81 | 69A | A E Lynch | 16/1 |
| 2010 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 10 Nov 10+260d | Naas | Kill Maiden Hurdle | 7/18 | 4 | 11-7 | 81 | 94A | Niall P Madden | 50/1 |
| 23 Feb 10+27d | Fairyhouse | Easter Festival At Fairyhouse Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 16/22 | 13 | 11-0 | 83 | 82C | P W Flood | 25/1 |
| 27 Jan 10+10d | Navan | 2010 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | 13/24 | 1 | 11-5 | 83 | 96C | P W Flood | 33/1 |
| 17 Jan 10+43d | Fairyhouse | Kehoe Ceilings & Partitions Maiden Hurdle | 9/16 | 2½ | 11-7 | 83 | 96C | D J Casey | 50/1 |
| 2009 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 05 Dec 09 | Navan | Irish Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | 9/16 | 5½ | 11-7 | — | 92C | P W Flood | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Noble Way won?
- Noble Way (IRE) has yet to win, from 13 archived starts between 2009 and 2012.
- Who trained Noble Way?
- Noble Way (IRE) was trained by Ms Claire O'Connell on the most recent run on record, at Down Royal on 1 February 2012.
- Who is Noble Way's sire?
- Noble Way (IRE) is by Anshan (GB) out of Noble Flight (IRE), whose sire is King's Ride.
- What is Noble Way's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 92, from the run on 1 February 2012. The highest on record is 95.
- What is Noble Way's sire's record?
- Anshan (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 4,216 runs since Jan 2008 (387 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 520.
- Who are Noble Way's siblings?
- Out of Noble Flight (IRE), Noble Way (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.