Overyou (GB)
Overyou (GB) is 5 from 31. Won last time out at Kelso (Class 4). All 5 wins have come over 2m5f – 3m. Last raced off a career-high mark of 110.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Overyou (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Anglers Crag (GB) (8 wins).
The wins came over 2m–4m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Anglers Crag (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anglers Crag (GB) | 23 | 8 | 2m–4m1½f | Class 2 |
| Pitwood Road (GB) | 16 | 3 | 2m–2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Not Your Choice (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
- 5–31Wins / Runs
- 16.1%Strike rate
- 12 (38.7%)Placed
- +28.12£1 level staken=31 at SP
- 1.29Fair A/E n=31 · 1.15 incl. margin
- 110Highest OR
- 38dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Sep 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 4,657 runs since Jan 2008 (423 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | +1.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 385 | 37 | 9.6% | −1.1 | — |
| Good | 1,458 | 150 | 10.3% | −0.4 | 2 from 10 |
| Good to Soft | 898 | 89 | 9.9% | −0.8 | 3 from 8 |
| Soft | 1,144 | 126 | 11% | +0.3 | 0 from 8 |
| Heavy | 690 | 87 | 12.6% | +1.9 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 65 | 6 | 9.2% | −1.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 20 | 2 | 10% | −0.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 16 | 1 | 6.3% | −4.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | +6.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,321 | 135 | 10.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,647 | 176 | 10.7% | 0 | 0 from 10 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,258 | 136 | 10.8% | +0.1 | 5 from 8 |
| Over 3m | 356 | 42 | 11.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 8 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 14 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 10 | 2 | 20% | +9.00 |
| Good to Soft | 8 | 3 | 38% | +32.12 |
| Soft | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 20 | 3 | 15% | −7.88 |
| Class 5 | 7 | 2 | 29% | +40.00 |
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso | 3 | 2 | 67% | +5.62 |
| Newcastle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hexham | 3 | 1 | 33% | +10.00 |
| Wetherby | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Carlisle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cartmel | 2 | 1 | 50% | +32.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 8 | 5 | 63% | +51.12 |
| Over 3m | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Renwick | 6 | 1 | 17% | +0.00 |
| Steven Gagan | 6 | 2 | 33% | +41.00 |
| Johnny Farrelly | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Diarmuid O'Regan | 3 | 2 | 67% | +3.12 |
| Denis O'Regan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Alexander Voy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kyle James | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Peter Carberry | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Peter Hatton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Harry Haynes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Callum Whillans | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 30 | 5 | 17% | +29.12 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +2.12 |
| 2012 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 9 | 2 | 22% | +38.00 |
| 2010 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 16 | 2 | 13% | +31.00 |
| Chase | 12 | 3 | 25% | +0.12 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Overyou (GB) won?
- Overyou (GB) won 5 of 31 archived starts between 2010 and 2013, a strike rate of 16.1%. Placed 12 times in total (38.7% of starts).
- Who trained Overyou (GB)?
- Overyou (GB) was trained by Chris Grant on the most recent run on record, at Kelso on 8 April 2013.
- Who is Overyou (GB)'s sire?
- Overyou (GB) is by Overbury (IRE) out of Keep The Treasure (IRE), whose sire is Treasure Hunter.
- What going does Overyou (GB) prefer?
- Overyou (GB) has the best record on good to soft going: 3 wins from 8 starts (37.5%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Overyou (GB)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 110, from the run on 8 April 2013. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Overyou (GB)'s sire's record?
- Overbury (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 4,657 runs since Jan 2008 (423 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Has Overyou (GB) produced winners?
- As a dam, Overyou (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Anglers Crag (GB) (8). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Anglers Crag (GB)). The wins came over 2m–4m1½f. As at Oct 2026.