Premier Fantasy (GB)
Premier Fantasy (GB) is 2 from 12, both wins coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Nov 2006. Last raced off 77, 9lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–12Wins / Runs
- 16.7%Strike rate
- 5 (41.7%)Placed
- +12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 1.28Fair A/E n=12 · 1.08 incl. margin
- 86Highest OR
- 15dBetween runs (median)longest 168 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.6% of 12,789 runs since Jan 2008 (1,019 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.4% from 108.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 82 | 9 | 11% | −2.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,937 | 250 | 12.9% | −0.7 | 1 from 3 |
| Good | 2,837 | 385 | 13.6% | 0 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,604 | 200 | 12.5% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 2,071 | 282 | 13.6% | 0 | — |
| Heavy | 702 | 97 | 13.8% | +0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,556 | 514 | 14.5% | +0.9 | 1 from 7 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,164 | 134 | 11.5% | −2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 4,406 | 594 | 13.5% | −0.1 | 2 from 10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,131 | 495 | 15.8% | +2.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,468 | 340 | 13.8% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,095 | 119 | 10.9% | −2.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 397 | 45 | 11.3% | −2.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 108 | 8 | 7.4% | −6.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 20 | 2 | 10% | −3.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Cheylesmore (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 5½f–7f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Souter's Sister (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheylesmore (IRE) | 27 | 5 | 6f–7f | Class 5 |
| Souter's Sister (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 6f–7f | Group 3 |
| Ficoma (GB) | 8 | 1 | 5½f | Class 6 |
| Brexca (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 1 | 14% | +2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 33% | +12.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +20.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 6 | 1 | 17% | +3.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 1 | 100% | +14.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 2 | 20% | +14.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J F Egan | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Robbie Fitzpatrick | 4 | 1 | 25% | +5.00 |
| Nicky Mackay | 2 | 1 | 50% | +13.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 2 | 18% | +13.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7 | 2 | 29% | +17.00 |
| 2005 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 24 Nov 06+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wbx.com World Bet Exchange Handicap | 3/12 | ¾ | 8-8 | 77 | 76C | J F Egan | 5/1 |
| 18 Nov 06+8d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Get Married At Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap | 2/8 | ½ | 9-4 | 77 | 85C | Robbie Fitzpatrick | 13/8F |
| 10 Nov 06+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 3/13 | ½ | 9-0 | 70 | 90C | Robbie Fitzpatrick | 13/2 |
| 03 Nov 06+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | World Bet Exchange Wbx.com Handicap | 1/12 | 9-4 | 70 | 83C | Robbie Fitzpatrick | 8/1 | |
| 28 Oct 06+131d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Betting In Play Handicap | 6/12 | 1 | 8-13 | 70 | 56C | Robbie Fitzpatrick | 28/1 |
| 19 Jun 06+15d | Warwick | Pricewaterhousecoopers Handicap | 8/8 | 30 | 8-13 | 70 | 10C | Nicky Mackay | 7/2F |
| 04 Jun 06+164d | Brighton | Brighton & Hove Buses Handicap | 1/9 | 9-0 | 68 | 53C | Nicky Mackay | 14/1 | |
| 2005 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Dec 05+19d | Southwell (AW) | Clarence Contractors Limited Handicap | 11/14 | 1¼ | 8-6 | 73 | 33C | J F Egan | 9/2F |
| 03 Dec 05+168d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betdirect.co.uk Handicap | 6/12 | 1¼ | 8-8 | 75 | 66C | J F Egan | 9/2J |
| 18 Jun 05+7d | Ayr | Stanleybet.com Handicap | 10/10 | 3 | 9-3 | 80 | 8C | Joe Fanning | 4/1 |
| 11 Jun 05+37d | Ripon | Totesport.com Heritage Handicap | 19/19 | ½ | 8-5 | 84 | 20C | J F Egan | 9/1 |
| 05 May 05 | Chester | Handicap | 11/14 | ½ | 9-2 | 86 | 30C | J F Egan | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Premier Fantasy won?
- Premier Fantasy (GB) won 2 of 12 archived starts between 2005 and 2006, a strike rate of 16.7%. Placed 5 times in total (41.7% of starts).
- Who trained Premier Fantasy?
- Premier Fantasy (GB) was trained by Tim Pitt on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 24 November 2006.
- Who is Premier Fantasy's sire?
- Premier Fantasy (GB) is by Pivotal (GB) out of Hemaca (GB), whose sire is Distinctly North.
- What going does Premier Fantasy prefer?
- Premier Fantasy (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Premier Fantasy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 77, from the run on 24 November 2006. The highest on record is 86.
- What is Premier Fantasy's sire's record?
- Pivotal (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.6% of 12,789 runs since Jan 2008 (1,019 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.4% from 108.
- Who are Premier Fantasy's siblings?
- Out of Hemaca (GB), Premier Fantasy (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Cheylesmore (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Souter's Sister (IRE)). The wins came over 5½f–7f. As at Nov 2026.