Princess Savannah (GB)
Princess Savannah won once from 11 starts, the success coming at Class 5 level at Thirsk in Jun 2023 over 6f – 7f on good to firm. All wins were at Class 5. The filly, who was aged 3 at her last run in Oct 2023, finished 12 of 12 at Wolverhampton (AW) that month in a Class 6 handicap off an official rating of 56, 13lb below her highest ever mark. Headgear returned at that last run.
- 1–11Wins / Runs
- 9.1%Strike rate
- 2 (18.2%)Placed
- +18.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 2.76Fair A/E n=11 · 2.36 incl. margin
- 69Highest OR
- 49dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 89
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 89B | 77 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 80A | 55 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 89B | 69.5 | — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 11 figures from 11 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 3,527 runs since Jan 2008 (351 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 40 | 3 | 7.5% | −1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 697 | 68 | 9.8% | +1.1 | 1 from 4 |
| Good | 800 | 62 | 7.8% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 357 | 39 | 10.9% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 334 | 32 | 9.6% | +0.9 | — |
| Heavy | 98 | 5 | 5.1% | −3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,201 | 98 | 8.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,146 | 126 | 11% | +2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,970 | 155 | 7.9% | −0.8 | 1 from 10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 332 | 20 | 6% | −2.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 55 | 5 | 9.1% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −8.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | −2.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
10 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Thornaby Pearl (GB) (9 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Juncart (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornaby Pearl (GB) | 57 | 9 | 5f–6f | Class 5 |
| Brigand (GB) | 26 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 6 |
| Juncart (GB) | 9 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| Tricky Business (GB) | 14 | 1 | 7f | Class 4 |
| Camino (GB) | 34 | 1 | 5½f | Class 6 |
| Garmelow Girl (GB) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Red Tiger Lily (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Poet's Delight (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Jooliah (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Harbouring (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 1 | 25% | +25.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +22.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Pontefract | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 2 | 1 | 50% | +27.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 1 | 10% | +19.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Eaves | 6 | 1 | 17% | +23.00 |
| Kevin Stott | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Charles Bishop | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin McSweeney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 1 | 11% | +20.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +23.00 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Princess Savannah won?
- Princess Savannah (GB) won 1 of 11 archived starts between 2022 and 2023, a strike rate of 9.1%. Placed 2 times in total (18.2% of starts).
- Who trained Princess Savannah?
- Princess Savannah (GB) was trained by Alastair Ralph on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 9 October 2023.
- Who is Princess Savannah's sire?
- Princess Savannah (GB) is by Ardad (IRE) out of Juncea (GB), whose sire is Elnadim.
- What going does Princess Savannah prefer?
- Princess Savannah (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Princess Savannah's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 56, from the run on 9 October 2023. The highest on record is 69.
- What is Princess Savannah's sire's record?
- Ardad (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 3,527 runs since Jan 2008 (351 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Princess Savannah's siblings?
- Out of Juncea (GB), Princess Savannah (GB) has 10 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Thornaby Pearl (GB) (9). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Juncart (GB)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Oct 2026.