Rien Que Pour Toi (FR)
Rien Que Pour Toi (FR) is 1 from 14. Hasn't won since Oct 2016.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Rien Que Pour Toi (FR) has 4 produce in the archive, 4 winners — most wins Itaewon (FR) (6 wins).
The wins came over 6½f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Itaewon (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itaewon (FR) | 28 | 6 | 6½f–1m | Class 4 |
| Centenario (FR) | 28 | 5 | 6½f–7f | — |
| Sesto Elemento (FR) | 7 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Revuelto (FR) | 8 | 1 | 6½f | — |
- 1–14Wins / Runs
- 7.1%Strike rate
- 3 (21.4%)Placed
- −8.50£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 0.87Fair A/E n=14 · 0.72 incl. margin
- 99Highest OR
- 35dBetween runs (median)longest 177 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 4,038 runs since Jan 2008 (381 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.4% from 113.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 39 | 1 | 2.6% | −6.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 438 | 40 | 9.1% | +0.1 | — |
| Good | 891 | 75 | 8.4% | −0.6 | 0 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 501 | 36 | 7.2% | −1.8 | — |
| Soft | 720 | 74 | 10.3% | +1.3 | 1 from 4 |
| Heavy | 285 | 28 | 9.8% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,161 | 109 | 9.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 242 | 27 | 11.2% | +2.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,314 | 135 | 10.3% | +1.3 | 1 from 9 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,013 | 93 | 9.2% | +0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 543 | 35 | 6.4% | −2.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 511 | 49 | 9.6% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 286 | 19 | 6.6% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 113 | 5 | 4.4% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 16 | 1 | 6.3% | −2.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.50 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.50 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.50 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxime Guyon | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.50 |
| Frederic Spanu | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jerome Moutard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thomas Huet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gerald Mosse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 13 | 1 | 8% | −7.50 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2016 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.50 |
| 2015 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Rien Que Pour Toi won?
- Rien Que Pour Toi (FR) won 1 of 14 archived starts between 2015 and 2017, a strike rate of 7.1%. Placed 3 times in total (21.4% of starts).
- Who trained Rien Que Pour Toi?
- Rien Que Pour Toi (FR) was trained by T Castanheira on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 28 July 2017.
- Who is Rien Que Pour Toi's sire?
- Rien Que Pour Toi (FR) is by Orpen (USA) out of Ilinka (FR), whose sire is Gentlewave.
- What going does Rien Que Pour Toi prefer?
- Rien Que Pour Toi (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Rien Que Pour Toi's official rating?
- Rien Que Pour Toi (FR)'s highest official rating on record is 99.
- What is Rien Que Pour Toi's sire's record?
- Orpen (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 4,038 runs since Jan 2008 (381 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.4% from 113.
- Has Rien Que Pour Toi produced winners?
- As a dam, Rien Que Pour Toi (FR) has 4 produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Itaewon (FR) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Itaewon (FR)). The wins came over 6½f–1m. As at Nov 2026.