She's Divine (IRE)
She's Divine is a maiden who has placed three times from six starts. She showed her best effort when second of 10 at Wolverhampton (AW) in Dec 2025. Typically held up, she was held in her last run, when eighth of nine at Yarmouth in Oct 2026 off an official rating of 64. She has raced exclusively at trips under 1m.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (50%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 69Highest OR
- 96dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 83
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 101C | 81.5 | 3 runs · 83 / 80 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 101C | 77.5 | 3 runs · 83 / 72 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 95A | 87.5 | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 13 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 6 analysed runs since Jun 2025
- Prominent 4 (67%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (17%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (17%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,702 runs since Jan 2008 (1,327 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 194.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 151 | 23 | 15.2% | +5.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,917 | 446 | 11.4% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 4,409 | 400 | 9.1% | −0.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,952 | 214 | 11% | +1 | — |
| Soft | 2,132 | 184 | 8.6% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 563 | 46 | 8.2% | −1.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,577 | 663 | 10.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,759 | 409 | 10.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 10,507 | 1,078 | 10.3% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,510 | 331 | 9.4% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,209 | 106 | 8.8% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 481 | 37 | 7.7% | −2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 194 | 13 | 6.7% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 42 | 2 | 4.8% | −5.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them She's Quality (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Listed (She's Quality (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| She's Quality (IRE) | 23 | 4 | 5f–6f | Listed |
| Tanjen (IRE) | 21 | 4 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Saeda Time (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Loughnane | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jack Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paddy Bradley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 05 Oct 26+111d | Yarmouth | White Swan Fish & Seafood Apprentice Handicap Stakes Settled in behind in the pack - urged along over 2f out and soon outpaced - no impression late on to finish 8th | 8/9 | 3 | 9-11 | 64 | 60A | 59A | Jack Callan | 22/1 |
| 16 Jun 26+161d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Cavani Best Dressed Handicap Held up rear early - never a factor - finished well held in 9th | 9/10 | 1 | 9-6 | 67 | 83A | 57A | Paddy Bradley | 14/1 |
| 06 Jan 26+11d | Southwell (AW) | Always Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM Handicap Sat midfield early - pushed along with 2f left - unable to land a challenge - finished 5th | 5/7 | 1 | 9-8 | 69 | 72A | 62A | Jack Mitchell | 14/1 |
| 2025 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Dec 25+184d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet 10 Get 40 With BetMGM EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Held up behind front three - asked for effort entering straight - moved into second inside final furlong - kept going to finish second | 2/10 | 2¾ | 9-0 | — | 80A | 83A | Cieren Fallon | 7/2 |
| 25 Jun 25+15d | Carlisle | Racing Staff Week Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) Sat behind front group - pushed along in 3rd approaching final furlong - moved up to 2nd close home but no match for winner | 2/7 | 2¾ | 9-2 | — | 95A | 74A | Billy Loughnane | 11/4 |
| 10 Jun 25 | Wolverhampton (AW) | HighBet Bet 10 Get 30 EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) Sat behind pace early - shifted right approaching 2f out then moved into second inside final furlong - kept responding to the line but couldn't reel in winner - beaten a half-length in 2nd | 2/5 | ½ | 9-2 | — | 101C | 86B | Billy Loughnane | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has She's Divine won?
- She's Divine (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2025 and 2026. Placed 3 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trains She's Divine?
- She's Divine (IRE) is trained by Mark Loughnane, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 5 October 2026.
- Who is She's Divine's sire?
- She's Divine (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Quality Time (IRE), whose sire is Exceed And Excel.
- What is She's Divine's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 5 October 2026. The highest on record is 69.
- What is She's Divine's sire's record?
- Acclamation (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,702 runs since Jan 2008 (1,327 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 194.
- Who are She's Divine's siblings?
- Out of Quality Time (IRE), She's Divine (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: She's Quality (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Listed (She's Quality (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.