Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE)
Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE) is 3 from 27. Hasn't won since Sep 2019. Last raced off 101, 13lb below the career-high mark.
- 3–27Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 5 (18.5%)Placed
- −5.75£1 level staken=27 at SP
- 1.29Fair A/E n=27 · 1.04 incl. margin
- 114Highest OR
- 54dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 120
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 10 | 132B | 70.5 | — |
| Soft | 8 | 99B | 68.5 | — |
| Heavy | 7 | 120A | 59 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 13 | 132B | 74 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 8 | 109B | 56.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 120A | 66 | — |
Of 27 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 26 figures from 27 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11% of 20,050 runs since Jan 2008 (1,686 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 24.3% from 136.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 62 | 13 | 21% | +10 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,240 | 171 | 13.8% | +2.8 | — |
| Good | 7,022 | 840 | 12% | +1 | 2 from 11 |
| Good to Soft | 3,503 | 321 | 9.2% | −1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 5,327 | 545 | 10.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 8 |
| Heavy | 2,760 | 274 | 9.9% | −1.1 | 1 from 7 |
| Standard (AW) | 136 | 33 | 24.3% | +13.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −11 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 62 | 6 | 9.7% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,727 | 517 | 10.9% | −0.1 | 1 from 8 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6,697 | 722 | 10.8% | −0.2 | 2 from 14 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6,537 | 742 | 11.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 5 |
| Over 3m | 2,018 | 210 | 10.4% | −0.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Rosmuc Relay (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m7f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Victoria Milano (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmuc Relay (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 2m3½f–2m4½f | Class 4 |
| Victoria Milano (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 2m–2m5f | Class 3 |
| Tippin And Tappin (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 2m6½f–2m7f | — |
| Shes On The Rim (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 11 | 2 | 18% | +7.50 |
| Soft | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Heavy | 7 | 1 | 14% | −4.25 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Wexford | 4 | 1 | 25% | +8.00 |
| Downpatrick | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Listowel | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Clonmel | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tipperary | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.50 |
| Ballinrobe | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cork | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.75 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 14 | 2 | 14% | +4.50 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 8 | 1 | 13% | −5.25 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Foley | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.25 |
| Brian Hayes | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Simon Torrens | 4 | 1 | 25% | +8.00 |
| Darragh O'Keeffe | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.50 |
| Donal McInerney | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| G B Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Daniel Holden | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Barry Browne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ben Dalton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 20 | 1 | 5% | −17.25 |
| Cheekpieces | 7 | 2 | 29% | +11.50 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2019 | 7 | 2 | 29% | +11.50 |
| 2018 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2017 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −4.25 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 14 | 2 | 14% | +0.75 |
| Chase | 13 | 1 | 8% | −6.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Shes Flat Tothemat won?
- Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE) won 3 of 27 archived starts between 2017 and 2020, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 5 times in total (18.5% of starts).
- Who trained Shes Flat Tothemat?
- Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE) was trained by Michael Winters on the most recent run on record, at Tramore on 10 December 2020.
- Who is Shes Flat Tothemat's sire?
- Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Aughrim Vic (IRE), whose sire is Old Vic.
- What going does Shes Flat Tothemat prefer?
- Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE) has the best record on good going: 2 wins from 11 starts (18.2%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Shes Flat Tothemat's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 101, from the run on 10 December 2020. The highest on record is 114.
- What is Shes Flat Tothemat's sire's record?
- Presenting (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11% of 20,050 runs since Jan 2008 (1,686 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 24.3% from 136.
- Who are Shes Flat Tothemat's siblings?
- Out of Aughrim Vic (IRE), Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Rosmuc Relay (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Victoria Milano (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–2m7f. As at Oct 2026.