Sister Lily (IRE)
Sister Lily is a maiden who has been unplaced in all six starts. Her best effort came when fourth of 11 at Leopardstown in Jun 2025. She has raced over 6f to 1m1f on turf and all-weather, with four runs on soft ground. Her last run, at Dundalk in Jan 2026, saw her finish 12th of 13 when last raced off OR 53, 8lb below her highest ever mark.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 61Highest OR
- 76dBetween runs (median)longest 278 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 77
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 77C | 70.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 64C | 64 | 1 run · — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 77C | 77 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 5 analysed runs since Sep 2024
- Mid-division 3 (60%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 1 (20%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (20%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,248 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses).
Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 243 | 16 | 6.6% | −2.7 | — |
| Good | 549 | 47 | 8.6% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 218 | 26 | 11.9% | +2.6 | — |
| Soft | 378 | 36 | 9.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 108 | 8 | 7.4% | −1.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 748 | 77 | 10.3% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 296 | 33 | 11.1% | +1.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,210 | 111 | 9.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 522 | 41 | 7.9% | −1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 150 | 19 | 12.7% | +3.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | +0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −5.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +24 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2023 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Genuine Jim (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genuine Jim (IRE) | 21 | 2 | 7f–1m | — |
| Sister Bridget (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Ardagh Red (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1m | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicola Burns | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| James Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Killian Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 23 Jan 26+93d | Dundalk (AW) | Join Us On Our Social Channels Handicap (0-60) Held up in the pack - pushed along with three furlongs left - couldn't quicken from there and faded to finish 12th | 12/13 | 4½ | 9-4 | 53 | 59B | 41A | Nicola Burns | 33/1 |
| 2025 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Oct 25+23d | Navan | Christmas Parties At Navan Racecourse 6th & 14th December Handicap (0-60) Held up in the pack early - lost touch and made no impression through the race - held no chance from 2f out - trailed home well beaten in 18th | 18/19 | nk | 10-0 | 58 | 50C | 58C | James Ryan | 33/1 |
| 29 Sep 25+76d | Down Royal | Molson Coors Beverage Company Handicap Quick start - sat close to pace and up to 2nd by halfway - dropped to 3rd then 4th with driving needed inside final 2f - held no more finishing off | 8/13 | hd | 8-12 | 61 | 77C | 65A | Nicola Burns | 33/1 |
| 15 Jul 25+33d | Killarney | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden Quick start then eased back into midfield - up to 3rd at halfway - urged on with 3f left - driven with 2f to go - found nothing and dropped away in the final furlong - finished 5th | 5/5 | 4½ | 9-1 | — | 64C | 42B | James Ryan | 14/1 |
| 12 Jun 25+278d | Leopardstown | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden Sat close to the front group early - slipped back to 5th by halfway - pushed along but unable to close over 2f out and finished one-paced | 4/11 | 5½ | 9-6 | — | 77A | 66A | Nicola Burns | 150/1 |
| 2024 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 07 Sep 24 | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden Held up at the back throughout - pushed along with no headway 3f out - unable to quicken inside final 2f | 11/11 | 1¼ | 9-3 | — | 64C | 46C | Killian Leonard | 150/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Sister Lily won?
- Sister Lily (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2024 and 2026.
- Who trains Sister Lily?
- Sister Lily (IRE) is trained by R P Burns, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 23 January 2026.
- Who is Sister Lily's sire?
- Sister Lily (IRE) is by Inns Of Court (IRE) out of Sister Anne (USA), whose sire is Distorted Humor.
- What is Sister Lily's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 53, from the run on 23 January 2026. The highest on record is 61.
- What is Sister Lily's sire's record?
- Inns Of Court (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,248 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
- Who are Sister Lily's siblings?
- Out of Sister Anne (USA), Sister Lily (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Genuine Jim (IRE) (2). The wins came over 7f–1m. As at Nov 2026.