Starlite Sienna (IRE)
Starlite Sienna (IRE) is yet to win from 10 starts. Best effort: 4th of 9 at Beverley (Jun 2017). Last raced off 57, 11lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Starlite Sienna (IRE) has 3 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins Neolithic (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Bright Diamond (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neolithic (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 6f–7f | — |
| Bright Diamond (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 7f | Class 4 |
| Miss Houdini (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 68Highest OR
- 30dBetween runs (median)longest 210 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 88
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 88B | 81 | — |
| Good | 2 | 113A | 102 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 113A | 88 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 108A | 82.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.7% of 3,145 runs since Apr 2015 (317 horses).
Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 10.7% from 382.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 118 | 9 | 7.6% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 967 | 88 | 9.1% | +1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 513 | 34 | 6.6% | −1.1 | — |
| Soft | 899 | 66 | 7.3% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 397 | 24 | 6% | −1.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 249 | 20 | 8% | +0.3 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 21 | 0 | 0% | −7.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 208 | 20 | 9.6% | +1.9 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 316 | 28 | 8.9% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 303 | 15 | 5% | −2.7 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 986 | 71 | 7.2% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 859 | 60 | 7% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 382 | 41 | 10.7% | +3 | — |
| Over 3m | 70 | 6 | 8.6% | +0.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2015 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Realtra (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Realtra (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Realtra (IRE) | 23 | 8 | 6f–1m | Group 3 |
| Lady Doris (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 1m2f–1m2½f | — |
| Galactic Grey (IRE) | 19 | 0 | — | — |
| Molans Mare (IRE) | 25 | 0 | — | — |
| Divas Dream (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Beverley | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dylan Hogan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Chaloner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Starlite Sienna won?
- Starlite Sienna (IRE) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2016 and 2018.
- Who trained Starlite Sienna?
- Starlite Sienna (IRE) was trained by Eamonn O'Connell on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 26 January 2018.
- Who is Starlite Sienna's sire?
- Starlite Sienna (IRE) is by Elusive Pimpernel (USA) out of Devious Diva (IRE), whose sire is Dr Devious.
- What is Starlite Sienna's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 57, from the run on 26 January 2018. The highest on record is 68.
- What is Starlite Sienna's sire's record?
- Elusive Pimpernel (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.7% of 3,145 runs since Apr 2015 (317 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 10.7% from 382.
- Who are Starlite Sienna's siblings?
- Out of Devious Diva (IRE), Starlite Sienna (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Realtra (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Realtra (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m2½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Starlite Sienna produced winners?
- As a dam, Starlite Sienna (IRE) has 3 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Neolithic (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Bright Diamond (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Nov 2026.