Sweet Liberta (IRE)
Sweet Liberta (IRE) is 2 from 15, both wins coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Jan 2013. Both wins have come on the all-weather — 0 from 6 on turf. Last raced off a career-high mark of 67.
- 2–15Wins / Runs
- 13.3%Strike rate
- 7 (46.7%)Placed
- −7.50£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.94Fair A/E n=15 · 0.79 incl. margin
- 67Highest OR
- 15dBetween runs (median)longest 295 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.3% of 12,754 runs since Jan 2008 (988 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 8.4% from 477. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.8% from 230.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 141 | 22 | 15.6% | +2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 2,367 | 353 | 14.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 2,866 | 382 | 13.3% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,378 | 135 | 9.8% | −3.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,618 | 172 | 10.6% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 477 | 40 | 8.4% | −4.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,905 | 588 | 15.1% | +1.8 | 2 from 9 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 245 | 31 | 12.7% | −0.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,817 | 357 | 12.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,292 | 455 | 13.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,812 | 544 | 14.3% | +1 | 2 from 10 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,699 | 224 | 13.2% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 629 | 61 | 9.7% | −3.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 230 | 18 | 7.8% | −5.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 30 | 3 | 10% | −3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Seaforth (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Dali's Lover (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seaforth (IRE) | 59 | 7 | 7f–1m½f | Class 6 |
| Dali's Lover (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1m2f–1m4½f | Class 3 |
| Mister Moosah (IRE) | 18 | 0 | — | — |
| Dilly Daydream (IRE) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| Hursley Hope (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 9 | 2 | 22% | −1.50 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 10 | 2 | 20% | −2.50 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.50 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 10 | 2 | 20% | −2.50 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Probert | 10 | 2 | 20% | −2.50 |
| Daniel Muscutt | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hood | 14 | 2 | 14% | −6.50 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +3.50 |
| 2012 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 05 Feb 13+13d | Southwell (AW) | Online Betting Offers At Bookmakers.co.uk Handicap | 4/7 | 3 | 9-1 | 67 | 73A | David Probert | 11/4F |
| 23 Jan 13+9d | Kempton (AW) | Kempton For Weddings Handicap | 3/14 | nk | 8-13 | 59 | 74A | Daniel Muscutt | 5/2F |
| 14 Jan 13+7d | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfield Park Owners Group Handicap | 1/8 | 9-8 | 53 | 79A | David Probert | EvensF | |
| 07 Jan 13+16d | Kempton (AW) | 32redbet.com Handicap | 1/14 | 8-11 | 53 | 75A | David Probert | 9/2 | |
| 2012 · 10 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Dec 12+13d | Lingfield (AW) | Harrisons Loft Conversions Handicap | 3/13 | ½ | 8-9 | 53 | 69A | David Probert | 14/1 |
| 09 Dec 12+23d | Lingfield (AW) | 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap | 3/13 | ¾ | 9-0 | 53 | 68A | David Probert | 14/1 |
| 16 Nov 12+60d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Classified Stakes | 8/10 | 3½ | 8-5 | 53 | 30C | Daniel Muscutt | 3/1J |
| 17 Sep 12+11d | Brighton | Champions League In-Play At BetVictor.com Handicap | 3/8 | 2¼ | 8-4 | 53 | 58A | Daniel Muscutt | 11/4F |
| 06 Sep 12+16d | Kempton (AW) | 32RedBet.com Handicap | 2/13 | 1 | 8-3 | 52 | 65A | Daniel Muscutt | 9/2 |
| 21 Aug 12+15d | Brighton | John 'jack' Brodrick Memorial Handicap | 4/9 | 1¼ | 8-8 | 54 | 61A | David Probert | 11/1 |
| 06 Aug 12+18d | Kempton (AW) | Ladies Day At Kempton 08.09.2012 Apprentice Handicap | 6/12 | ½ | 8-13 | 57 | 55A | Daniel Muscutt | 8/1 |
| 19 Jul 12+18d | Hamilton | Book Now For Ladies Night Handicap | 5/8 | 1½ | 9-3 | 59 | 50A | David Probert | 17/2 |
| 01 Jul 12+14d | Windsor | Betfred Mobile Sports Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 9/13 | 2¼ | 8-10 | — | 57A | David Probert | 22/1 |
| 17 Jun 12+295d | Salisbury | Wateraid Mildren Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/13 | 4 | 9-0 | — | 56C | David Probert | 14/1 |
| 2011 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 27 Aug 11 | Newmarket | 100,000 Tattersalls Millions Median Auction Stakes | 10/15 | 1½ | 8-4 | — | 51A | David Probert | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Sweet Liberta won?
- Sweet Liberta (IRE) won 2 of 15 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 13.3%. Placed 7 times in total (46.7% of starts).
- Who trained Sweet Liberta?
- Sweet Liberta (IRE) was trained by Andrew Balding on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 5 February 2013.
- Who is Sweet Liberta's sire?
- Sweet Liberta (IRE) is by Cape Cross (IRE) out of Hendrina (IRE), whose sire is Daylami.
- What going does Sweet Liberta prefer?
- Sweet Liberta (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 9 starts (22.2%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Sweet Liberta's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 67, from the run on 5 February 2013. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Sweet Liberta's sire's record?
- Cape Cross (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.3% of 12,754 runs since Jan 2008 (988 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 8.4% from 477. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.8% from 230.
- Who are Sweet Liberta's siblings?
- Out of Hendrina (IRE), Sweet Liberta (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Seaforth (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Dali's Lover (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m4½f. As at Nov 2026.