Tantric Lady (GB)
Tantric Lady (GB) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 4th of 9 at Carlisle (Jun 2014).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 53Highest OR
- 26dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 1,723 runs since Jan 2008 (100 horses).
Strongest on good going: 11.4% from 368. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 12.4% from 145.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 32 | 1 | 3.1% | −5.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 282 | 18 | 6.4% | −1.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 368 | 42 | 11.4% | +3.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 209 | 16 | 7.7% | −0.5 | — |
| Soft | 202 | 22 | 10.9% | +2.7 | — |
| Heavy | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | +10.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 577 | 33 | 5.7% | −2.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 395 | 42 | 10.6% | +2.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 746 | 51 | 6.8% | −1.4 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 256 | 17 | 6.6% | −1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 143 | 11 | 7.7% | −0.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 145 | 18 | 12.4% | +4.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | −2.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 1 | 20% | +11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Corker (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–2m5f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Corker (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corker (GB) | 30 | 2 | 1m4f–2m5f | Class 3 |
| Lothian Countess (GB) | 10 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Cils Blancs (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 7f | Class 4 |
| Dream of Dubai (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Tranquility (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Come On Sal (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Ken's Ridge (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Cray | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ben Curtis | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E/SB | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 24 Oct 14+24d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Monsterbet Selling Stakes | 9/11 | 2 | 8-3 | 46 | 25A | Billy Cray | 100/1 |
| 30 Sep 14+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sporting Lisbon V Chelsea Price Boost At Bookies.com Nursery | 11/12 | 3 | 8-11 | 53 | 27A | Billy Cray | 50/1 |
| 24 Sep 14+82d | Redcar | Hold Your Christmas Party Here Nursery | 16/16 | 16 | 8-6 | 53 | 27C | Billy Cray | 25/1 |
| 04 Jul 14+10d | Warwick | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/14 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 47A | David Probert | 33/1 |
| 24 Jun 14+8d | Beverley | Watch On Three Devices Racinguk.com/anywhere Maiden Auction Stakes | 8/8 | 2¾ | 8-6 | — | 25A | Ben Curtis | 8/1 |
| 16 Jun 14 | Carlisle | Germany v Portugal Live At footballscores.com Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) | 4/9 | 1½ | 8-8 | — | 60A | Ben Curtis | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Tantric Lady won?
- Tantric Lady (GB) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts in 2014.
- Who trained Tantric Lady?
- Tantric Lady (GB) was trained by Alan McCabe on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 24 October 2014.
- Who is Tantric Lady's sire?
- Tantric Lady (GB) is by Stimulation (IRE) out of Immortelle (GB), whose sire is Arazi.
- What is Tantric Lady's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 46, from the run on 24 October 2014. The highest on record is 53.
- What is Tantric Lady's sire's record?
- Stimulation (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 1,723 runs since Jan 2008 (100 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 11.4% from 368. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 12.4% from 145.
- Who are Tantric Lady's siblings?
- Out of Immortelle (GB), Tantric Lady (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Corker (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Corker (GB)). The wins came over 5f–2m5f. As at Oct 2026.